Paris - Nice - 2013

Prologue. Houilles I.T.T. (2.9 km) - 03/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Damien GAUDIN Team Europcar
FRA
03'37"
2. Sylvain CHAVANEL Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
FRA
01"
3. Lieuwe WESTRA Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
4. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
02"
5. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
6. Peter VELITS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
SVK
03"
7. Tony GALLOPIN Radioshack Leopard
FRA
8. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
9. Sébastien TURGOT Team Europcar
FRA
04"
10. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
05"
11. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
12. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
13. Nikolas MAES Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
14. Cyril LEMOINE Sojasun
FRA
15. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Movistar Team
POR
06"
16. William BONNET FDJ.fr
FRA
17. Gianni MEERSMAN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
18. Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha
NOR
19. Robert GESINK Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
20. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha
LAT
07"
21. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
22. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
23. Michael MATTHEWS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
24. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
25. Jonathan HIVERT Sojasun
FRA
26. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
08"
27. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
28. Gregory RAST Radioshack Leopard
SUI
29. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
30. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
FRA
31. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
32. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
ITA
33. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
34. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
35. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
36. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Katusha
ESP
37. Jérémy ROY FDJ.fr
FRA
38. Mark RENSHAW Belkin Pro Cycling Team
AUS
09"
39. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
40. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
41. Baden COOKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
42. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
43. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
44. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
45. Rick FLENS Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
46. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
GER
47. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ.fr
FRA
48. Marcel KITTEL Team Argos - Shimano
GER
49. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
50. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Sojasun
FRA
10"
51. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
52. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
53. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
54. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
55. Kris BOECKMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
56. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
57. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
58. Daniele RATTO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
11"
59. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
60. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
61. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
62. Matti BRESCHEL Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
63. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
64. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
65. Yauheni HUTAROVICH Ag2r La Mondiale
BLR
66. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
67. Gustav Erik LARSSON IAM Cycling
SWE
68. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Radioshack Leopard
CRO
69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha
ESP
70. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
71. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
72. David LOPEZ GARCIA Sky Procycling
ESP
73. Remi PAURIOL Sojasun
FRA
74. Michael MORKOV Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
75. Alessandro DE MARCHI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
76. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
77. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
78. Thomas VOECKLER Team Europcar
FRA
12"
79. Nicolas ROCHE Team Saxo - Tinkoff
IRL
80. Andrea PALINI Lampre - Merida
ITA
81. Julien SIMON Sojasun
FRA
82. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
83. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
84. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol
BEL
85. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
86. Andreas KLÖDEN Radioshack Leopard
GER
87. Simon ŠPILAK Katusha
SLO
88. David TANNER Belkin Pro Cycling Team
AUS
89. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
90. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
13"
91. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Sojasun
LTU
92. Jérôme COPPEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
93. Rein TAARAMÄE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
EST
94. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
95. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
96. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
97. Stijn VANDENBERGH Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
98. Sébastien HINAULT IAM Cycling
FRA
99. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - Merida
ITA
100. Gaetan BILLE Lotto Belisol
BEL
101. Rory SUTHERLAND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
102. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
103. Ivan BASSO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
14"
104. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
105. Thomas LÖVKVIST IAM Cycling
SWE
106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack Leopard
ESP
107. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
108. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ARG
109. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
110. Vasil KIRYIENKA Sky Procycling
BLR
111. Mauro DA DALTO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
112. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
113. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha
RUS
15"
114. Thierry HUPOND Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
115. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
116. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
117. Julien EL FARES Sojasun
FRA
118. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
119. Jens VOIGT Radioshack Leopard
GER
120. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
121. Jerome COUSIN Team Europcar
FRA
122. Denis MENCHOV Katusha
RUS
123. Fumiyuki BEPPU Orica GreenEdge
JPN
124. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
125. Tom VEELERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
126. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
127. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
128. Romain BARDET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
16"
129. Egor SILIN Astana Pro Team
RUS
130. Dominik NERZ BMC Racing Team
GER
131. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol
BEL
132. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
133. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
134. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
135. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
136. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
137. Johann TSCHOPP IAM Cycling
SUI
17"
138. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
139. Dirk BELLEMAKERS Lotto Belisol
NED
140. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
141. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
142. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
143. Ian BOSWELL Sky Procycling
USA
144. Christophe LE MEVEL Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
145. Marco BANDIERA IAM Cycling
ITA
18"
146. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
147. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha
RUS
148. Romain LEMARCHAND Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
149. Yannick TALABARDON Sojasun
FRA
150. Romain SICARD Euskaltel Euskadi
FRA
19"
151. Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE Sky Procycling
GBR
152. Roy CURVERS Team Argos - Shimano
NED
153. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Sky Procycling
BLR
154. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
155. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
156. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
20"
157. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
158. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
159. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
160. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
161. Alex HOWES Garmin Sharp
USA
21"
162. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
163. Evgeni PETROV Team Saxo - Tinkoff
RUS
164. Jure KOCJAN Euskaltel Euskadi
SLO
165. Edward KING Cannondale Pro Cycling
USA
166. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
167. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
168. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
169. Anders LUND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
170. Jacob RATHE Garmin Sharp
USA
171. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
22"
172. Fabian WEGMANN Garmin Sharp
GER
173. Laurent DIDIER Radioshack Leopard
LUX
174. Warren BARGUIL Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
175. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
176. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
177. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
24"
178. Yann HUGUET Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
25"
179. Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ.fr
FRA
180. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
26"
181. Stef CLEMENT Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
41"
182. Romain ZINGLE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
183. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack Leopard
BEL
42"
184. Andreas KLIER Garmin Sharp
GER
49"