Critérium du Dauphiné - 2013

65th edition

Stage 8. Sisteron - Risoul , 152 km    

9 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h28'09"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 24"
3.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
4.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 31"
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 38"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 49"
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 55"
10.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 01'00"
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'04"
12.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
13.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 01'41"
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'55"
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
18.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 02'31"
19.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
20.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
21.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
23.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'02"
24.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 03'27"
25.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 03'52"
26.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 03'56"
27.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
29.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
31.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 04'54"
32.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 04'57"
33.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'35"
34.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 05'39"
35.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 05'56"
36.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'49"
37.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'37"
38.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 08'17"
39.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'51"
40.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 09'24"
41.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 09'49"
42.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'04"
43.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Sebastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'48"
46.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 12'32"
49.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
50.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
51.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'35"
52.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 12'59"
53.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 13'29"
54.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
57.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
58.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
60.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
61.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
64.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 13'39"
65.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
66.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'27"
67.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 14'34"
69.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'43"
71.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'25"
72.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
74.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 15'33"
75.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 16'22"
76.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 16'34"
77.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
78.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 18'44"
79.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'12"
81.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
82.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
83.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
84.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
85.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 19'52"
86.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
87.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20'19"
88.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 21'02"
89.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 21'05"
90.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'12"
91.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano 22'40"
92.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 23'42"
93.
Arnaud GERARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 24'40"
94.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
95.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
96.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
97.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
98.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
99.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
100.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
102.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
103.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 26'01"
106.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'05"
109.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 36'17"
110.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 36'40"