Critérium du Dauphiné 2013  |  Stage 7. Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy   

65th edition

184 km, 8 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 5h26'14"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
3.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 15"
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 16"
5.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
8.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 23"
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 30"
12.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 53"
13.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'00"
14.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'45"
15.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
16.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'52"
18.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 02'06"
19.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'07"
20.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 02'10"
21.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
22.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'22"
23.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
24.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 02'32"
25.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
26.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 03'03"
27.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'05"
28.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'19"
29.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 03'21"
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 03'23"
31.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
32.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
33.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 04'19"
34.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 05'49"
37.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
38.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
39.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 06'17"
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'26"
42.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'01"
43.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'42"
44.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
47.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
50.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'47"
51.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 09'43"
52.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 09'58"
53.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
55.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10'57"
56.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
57.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 12'26"
61.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'27"
62.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'41"
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 14'12"
64.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 15'04"
66.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 16'06"
67.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
68.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
70.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
71.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
72.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
74.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
75.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
76.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
78.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
79.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
80.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha Team
81.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
82.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
84.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
85.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
87.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard
88.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
89.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
91.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
93.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
95.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
96.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
98.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
99.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
102.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
104.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
106.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 17'55"
107.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'45"
108.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
111.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
112.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
113.
Federico CANUTI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
114.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
116.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
117.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
118.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
119.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
120.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
121.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
122.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
123.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
124.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
125.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
126.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
127.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
128.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
129.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 21'03"
130.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 24'15"
131.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
132.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
133.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
134.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 25'46"
135.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 25'48"
136.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
137.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
138.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
139.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp 27'10"
140.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'12"
141.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 28'12"
142.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 28'31"
143.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 34'53"
144.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 45'19"
145.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Le Pont-de-Claix - Superdévoluy

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184 km

Date: 8 June 2013