Amstel Gold Race - 2013

48th edition

251.8 km

14 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 6h35'21"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 22"
3.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
6.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
7.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha
12.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
13.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
14.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 25"
18.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 36"
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha
20.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
22.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
23.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
25.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
26.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 38"
27.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 47"
28.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
33.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
34.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 57"
35.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
36.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
37.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
38.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
39.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 01'11"
40.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
41.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
43.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'31"
46.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
48.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
50.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 01'45"
51.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'48"
52.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'13"
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'16"
56.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 05'01"
57.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'27"
59.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
60.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
61.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
62.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
65.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
66.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 06'29"
69.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
71.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
72.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 06'34"
75.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 09'12"
76.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
79.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
80.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
81.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
83.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
84.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
85.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
86.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
87.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
91.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
92.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
95.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 13'16"
97.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Crelan - Euphony 13'17"
98.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty 13'19"