Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2013

100th edition

Antwerpen - Schoten 204 km

3 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h41'00"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
7.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
8.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
12.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
13.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
14.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
17.
Roy JANS
Accent Jobs - Wanty
18.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
20.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
22.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
24.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
25.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Kevin CLAEYS
Crelan - Euphony
27.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
28.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
30.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
31.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
32.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
34.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
35.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
37.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
38.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
39.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
40.
Roberto DE PATRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
41.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura
43.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
44.
Igor BOEV
Rusvelo
45.
Tim MERTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
47.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
50.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
52.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
53.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
54.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
55.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
57.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
58.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
59.
Kevin PEETERS
Crelan - Euphony
60.
Joeri BUEKEN
Crelan - Euphony
61.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
64.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
65.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
66.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
67.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
68.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
69.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
70.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08"
72.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
73.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
74.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
75.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
77.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
78.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
79.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
80.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
86.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
87.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
89.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
92.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
93.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
95.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
96.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
97.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Jasper DE BUYST
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Luigi MILETTA
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
100.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
101.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
103.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
105.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
106.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 33"
107.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 44"
108.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46"
109.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
110.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
112.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin Sharp
113.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
114.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
115.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
117.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
118.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
119.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
120.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
122.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
123.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
124.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
125.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
128.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
129.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
130.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
131.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony
133.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
134.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol
135.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
136.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
137.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'30"
138.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
139.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'31"
140.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
141.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'51"
143.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 01'55"
144.
Ivan SAVITSKY
Rusvelo
145.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp
146.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
147.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
148.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
149.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
150.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
151.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'15"
152.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
153.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
154.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 02'28"
155.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
157.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
158.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
159.
Kin San WU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
160.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
161.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
162.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
163.
Rick FLENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
164.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
165.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Schoten

Distance: 204 km

Date: 3 April 2013