Tirreno - Adriatico 2013  |  Stage 6. Porto Sant'Elpidio - Porto Sant'Elpidio   

48th edition

209 km, 11 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 5h45'17"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
4.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 44"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
6.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 50"
9.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
10.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
11.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
13.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
18.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
20.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'55"
21.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
22.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'56"
23.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'16"
25.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
26.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
27.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
28.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
29.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
30.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
32.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 03'06"
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
34.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
35.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 04'18"
36.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
38.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
40.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
41.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 04'39"
42.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
43.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'12"
44.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
47.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
50.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'22"
51.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
53.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'45"
54.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'57"
55.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp
56.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
57.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
58.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
60.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
61.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
62.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
63.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 13'32"
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
70.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 15'11"
71.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 15'45"
72.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
73.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 18'42"
75.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
76.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
77.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
78.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
79.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
80.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
82.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
85.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
86.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
87.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
88.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
89.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
95.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
96.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
97.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
98.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 19'56"
100.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
101.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
102.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
103.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
105.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 23'02"
106.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
108.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Porto Sant'Elpidio - Porto Sant'Elpidio

Distance: 209 km

Date: 11 March 2013