Tirreno - Adriatico 2013  |  General classification    

48th edition

General classification

6 March 2013 - 12 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 28h08'17"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 23"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 52"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 53"
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 54"
6.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard 01'21"
7.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 02'03"
8.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'42"
9.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 03'19"
10.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'35"
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'38"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 03'48"
13.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'55"
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 04'38"
15.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 05'12"
16.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 05'38"
17.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 05'54"
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'49"
19.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'41"
20.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 07'54"
21.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'21"
22.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 09'46"
23.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'04"
24.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'07"
25.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 10'54"
26.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 17'08"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 17'27"
28.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 17'40"
29.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17'49"
30.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 19'00"
31.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'51"
32.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 20'00"
33.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 20'30"
34.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 21'03"
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'29"
36.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'50"
37.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 22'55"
38.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 23'01"
39.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 24'21"
40.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'36"
41.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'58"
42.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 25'01"
43.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'47"
44.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26'25"
45.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 27'20"
46.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 27'38"
47.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 27'45"
48.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 29'12"
49.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 30'03"
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 31'12"
51.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr 31'54"
52.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 31'57"
53.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33'58"
54.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 35'14"
55.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 35'24"
56.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 35'56"
57.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard 36'01"
58.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 36'56"
59.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 37'58"
60.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 40'02"
61.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 40'11"
62.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 40'32"
63.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 40'48"
64.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 40'55"
65.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 41'25"
66.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 41'43"
67.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 41'45"
68.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'36"
69.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 42'46"
70.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 42'49"
71.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 43'44"
72.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 44'20"
73.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 44'27"
74.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 45'23"
75.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 45'33"
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 46'11"
77.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 46'41"
78.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 47'37"
79.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 49'11"
80.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 50'03"
81.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 51'41"
82.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 52'45"
83.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 54'18"
84.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 54'35"
85.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 54'50"
86.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 54'58"
87.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 55'53"
88.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 56'05"
89.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 56'46"
90.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 57'07"
91.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 57'08"
92.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 59'01"
93.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 59'42"
94.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 1h00'09"
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 1h00'38"
96.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 1h00'51"
97.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 1h01'01"
98.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h02'20"
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h04'22"
100.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 1h04'24"
101.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1h07'17"
102.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 1h07'19"
103.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 1h09'36"
104.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h09'50"
105.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 1h10'20"
106.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 1h13'58"
107.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1h16'12"