Vuelta a Asturias 2013  |  Stage 1. Oviedo - Pola de Lena   

13th edition

156.8 km, 11 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h21'03"
2.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 00'04"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
4.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia
5.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
7.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
8.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
9.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Efapel - Glassdrive
10.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
11.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 00'17"
13.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
14.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda 00'36"
15.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'43"
16.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia
17.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia
18.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia
19.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
20.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 00'55"
21.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
23.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx
24.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'04"
25.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Itera - Katusha 05'33"
26.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 06'30"
27.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
07'49"
28.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
29.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
30.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Radio Popular - Onda
31.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
32.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
33.
Helder OLIVEIRA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
34.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
35.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
36.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
37.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
38.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
39.
Facundo LEZICA
Tusnad Cycling Team
40.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
41.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
42.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
43.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi
44.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 09'18"
46.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
48.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
49.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
50.
Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO
Radio Popular - Onda 11'28"
51.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
52.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Onda
53.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda
54.
Daniel DURANGO GARRO
472 - Colombia 15'05"
55.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia 15'58"
56.
Victor VALINHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
57.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
58.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
59.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda
60.
Rubén MENÉNDEZ VELASCO
Start - Trigon Cycling Team 17'12"
61.
Ibon ZUGASTI ARRESE
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
62.
Andre MOURATO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
63.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
64.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
65.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Yean Stefan RODRIGUEZ SEPULVEDA
472 - Colombia 19'23"
67.
Juan Diego QUINTERO GIL
472 - Colombia
68.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
69.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Argiro Alonso OSPINA HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
71.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
72.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
74.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular - Onda
76.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
77.
Luis Filipe Correia AFONSO
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 27'01"
78.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Matrix Powertag 27'04"
79.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 30'36"
80.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
81.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
82.
Cristian CARRALERO
83.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
84.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
85.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
86.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 30'58"
87.
Emiliano Jesus FERNANDEZ AGUILERA
88.
Mauro AGOSTINI
Buenos Aires Provincia
89.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
90.
Unai IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU
Euskadi
91.
Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
92.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
93.
Federico BUTTO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
94.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
San Luis Somos Todos
95.
Oscar SANTAMARIA MUNOZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
96.
Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR
97.
Marcio Fernando Santos BARBOSA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
99.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Buenos Aires Provincia
100.
Mauricio FRAZER
Start - Trigon Cycling Team
101.
Fernando BARROSO
Argentina
102.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
103.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
RTS - Santic Racing Team
104.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
105.
Rodrigo DURÁN
Argentina

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Oviedo - Pola de Lena

Distance: 156.8 km

Date: 11 May 2013