Vuelta a Asturias 2013  |  Stage 2. Bueño (Ribera de Arriba) - Alto del Naranco (Oviedo)   

13th edition

157 km, 12 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 4h04'55"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
3.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
5.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
6.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Efapel - Glassdrive
7.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
10.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
00'03"
11.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 00'12"
12.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
13.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia
14.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 00'32"
15.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'44"
16.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 00'46"
17.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 00'59"
18.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 01'10"
19.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
20.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi 01'20"
21.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi 01'28"
22.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'59"
23.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia
24.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 02'14"
25.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx 02'15"
26.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 02'27"
27.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia 02'39"
28.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Radio Popular - Onda 03'04"
29.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 04'30"
30.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 04'59"
32.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 05'02"
33.
Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO
Radio Popular - Onda 05'22"
34.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
05'29"
35.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
06'02"
36.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 07'26"
37.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
38.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda
39.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
40.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi
41.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 07'28"
42.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'58"
43.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
44.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'08"
45.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 10'08"
46.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Matrix Powertag
47.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx
48.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 10'24"
49.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia 11'39"
50.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Onda 12'03"
51.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda 15'45"
52.
Juan Diego QUINTERO GIL
472 - Colombia
53.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
54.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
55.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
58.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
59.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
60.
Facundo LEZICA
Tusnad Cycling Team
61.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda
62.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
63.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
San Luis Somos Todos 16'09"
64.
Yean Stefan RODRIGUEZ SEPULVEDA
472 - Colombia 21'30"
65.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia
67.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 24'01"
68.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
69.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 24'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Bueño (Ribera de Arriba) - Alto del Naranco (Oviedo)

Distance: 157 km

Date: 12 May 2013