Vuelta a Asturias 2013  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

11 May 2013 - 12 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8h25'48"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 00'03"
3.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 00'04"
4.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
5.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 00'14"
6.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Efapel - Glassdrive
7.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi
8.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
472 - Colombia 00'26"
9.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 00'27"
10.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'58"
11.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 01'13"
12.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 01'24"
13.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 02'15"
14.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi 02'33"
15.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
472 - Colombia 02'52"
16.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Lokosphinx 03'15"
17.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'26"
18.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 07'36"
19.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
08'02"
20.
Steve BEKAERT
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 08'11"
21.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular - Onda 08'12"
22.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 08'31"
23.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 08'58"
24.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 09'07"
25.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi 09'19"
26.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 09'58"
27.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'01"
28.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 10'13"
29.
David GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ
Radio Popular - Onda 11'03"
30.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi 12'29"
31.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
472 - Colombia 12'32"
32.
Israel NUNO ARGUELLES
13'28"
33.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
14'01"
34.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 14'22"
35.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 15'25"
36.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 16'50"
37.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'56"
38.
Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO
Radio Popular - Onda 17'00"
39.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
472 - Colombia 18'46"
40.
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA
19'04"
41.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 19'36"
42.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 19'49"
43.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 20'38"
44.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
472 - Colombia 22'23"
45.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Onda 23'41"
46.
Facundo LEZICA
Tusnad Cycling Team 23'44"
47.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi 25'13"
48.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
49.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 26'59"
50.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Radio Popular - Onda 27'20"
51.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 31'08"
52.
Virgilio MARTINS DOS SANTOS
Radio Popular - Onda 31'53"
53.
Juan Diego QUINTERO GIL
472 - Colombia 35'18"
54.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
55.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 35'45"
57.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Matrix Powertag 37'22"
58.
Jon LARRINAGA MUGURUZA
Euskadi 38'12"
59.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 39'44"
60.
Yean Stefan RODRIGUEZ SEPULVEDA
472 - Colombia 41'03"
61.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 41'16"
62.
Luís Filipe Silva FERNANDES
OFM - Quinta da Lixa 41'23"
63.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 43'59"
64.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 46'31"
65.
Luis Filipe Albino SILVA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 46'53"
66.
Efren CARAZO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
67.
Gabriel Nicolas JUAREZ VERON
San Luis Somos Todos 47'17"
69.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte 54'47"