Tour de Romandie - 2013

67th edition

Stage 5. Genève - Genève I.T.T. , 18.7 km    

28 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21'07"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 16"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 34"
4.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36"
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha 41"
6.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 50"
7.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 52"
8.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 55"
9.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 56"
10.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 01'01"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
12.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
14.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
15.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'04"
16.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 01'05"
17.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
18.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
19.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
20.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 01'07"
21.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'09"
22.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'10"
23.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
24.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'11"
25.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
26.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 01'18"
27.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
28.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'19"
29.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
30.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 01'20"
31.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
32.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'23"
33.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 01'25"
34.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr 01'27"
35.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'30"
36.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 01'32"
37.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 01'33"
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'35"
39.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
40.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 01'40"
41.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
42.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'41"
43.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'42"
44.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha 01'44"
45.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'46"
47.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha 01'47"
49.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling
51.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 01'50"
52.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'51"
53.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 01'52"
54.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 01'53"
55.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'54"
56.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha 01'55"
57.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
58.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
61.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 02'01"
62.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
63.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 02'02"
64.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling 02'06"
65.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
66.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
67.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 02'10"
69.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha 02'11"
70.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'12"
72.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
73.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'14"
75.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
76.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 02'15"
77.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'16"
78.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 02'17"
79.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
80.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'19"
81.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 02'20"
82.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
84.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 02'22"
85.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 02'23"
86.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 02'25"
87.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
88.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'26"
89.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 02'27"
90.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 02'28"
91.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 02'33"
93.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
94.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 02'36"
95.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'38"
96.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'41"
97.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 02'42"
98.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'43"
99.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 02'47"
101.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'53"
102.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard 02'54"
103.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 02'57"
104.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
106.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'59"
107.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
108.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'02"
109.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 03'03"
110.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 03'06"
111.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 03'09"
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'10"
113.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'32"
114.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'41"
115.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 04'01"