Tour de Romandie - 2013

67th edition

General classification

23 April 2013 - 28 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 19h24'51"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha 54"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 01'49"
4.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 01'54"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'03"
6.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
7.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 02'16"
8.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 02'31"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 02'32"
10.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'41"
11.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 02'43"
13.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 02'54"
15.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'05"
16.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 03'07"
17.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 03'33"
18.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'35"
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 04'07"
20.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 04'09"
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'12"
22.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Sky Procycling 04'22"
23.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 04'41"
24.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 04'43"
25.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'49"
26.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 04'55"
27.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 05'04"
28.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 05'10"
29.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'15"
31.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'16"
32.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'21"
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 05'37"
34.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 05'51"
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 06'19"
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 06'45"
37.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 07'05"
38.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr 07'35"
39.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'49"
40.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 07'51"
41.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'02"
42.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'32"
43.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'31"
44.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha
45.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 09'39"
46.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 10'08"
47.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 10'21"
48.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
49.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 10'43"
50.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha 11'20"
51.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'17"
52.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'38"
53.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 12'50"
54.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15'25"
55.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'16"
56.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16'54"
57.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 18'16"
58.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 18'17"
59.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 20'55"
60.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 21'17"
61.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 23'39"
62.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 23'44"
63.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'31"
64.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 25'02"
65.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 26'07"
66.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 30'05"
67.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 30'16"
68.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 30'48"
69.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 31'09"
70.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 32'09"
71.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha 32'12"
72.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 32'16"
73.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 32'52"
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 33'18"
75.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33'26"
76.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 33'32"
77.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 33'38"
78.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 34'56"
79.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 35'10"
80.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 35'33"
81.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 35'35"
82.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 35'44"
83.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 36'28"
84.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol 36'39"
85.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard 37'06"
86.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'28"
87.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 42'37"
88.
Remi CUSIN
IAM Cycling 43'38"
89.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 43'51"
90.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 44'24"
91.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 45'33"
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 45'51"
93.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 46'08"
94.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 46'42"
95.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 47'24"
96.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 50'13"
97.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 50'28"
98.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 50'39"
99.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 51'04"
100.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 53'19"
101.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
IAM Cycling 55'53"
102.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 56'02"
103.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel Euskadi 56'17"
104.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 59'46"
105.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 1h00'01"
106.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 1h00'05"
107.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar 1h00'27"
108.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 1h01'43"
109.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 1h02'11"
110.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1h03'26"
111.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 1h04'56"
112.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 1h08'21"
113.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 1h10'30"
114.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha 1h13'38"
115.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1h13'56"