Tour de Suisse 2013  |  Stage 3. Montreux - Meiringen   

77th edition

203.3 km, 10 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h46'27"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
3.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
4.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 39"
6.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 46"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
8.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
9.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
10.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
13.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'29"
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 01'47"
15.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
18.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
20.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
21.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
22.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
23.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'58"
26.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
28.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'25"
29.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'57"
30.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
31.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
32.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
36.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
37.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
39.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'26"
41.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
42.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 05'47"
43.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 06'41"
44.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
45.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
46.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
47.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
48.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Sojasun
50.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 06'45"
51.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 07'32"
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
56.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
57.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
59.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 07'51"
60.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
61.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
63.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
64.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 08'03"
65.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 09'52"
66.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
68.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
69.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 11'14"
70.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
73.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
76.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
78.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'38"
79.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 16'38"
81.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 17'08"
82.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
83.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
84.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
86.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
88.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
89.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
90.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
93.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
94.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
95.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
96.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
98.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
99.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
100.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
101.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
102.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
103.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
106.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
107.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
108.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
109.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
111.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
112.
Rémi PAURIOL
Sojasun
113.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
114.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
115.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 19'28"
116.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
117.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
118.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
119.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
120.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
121.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
123.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
124.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
126.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
127.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
128.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
129.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
130.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
131.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
132.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
133.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
134.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
135.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
136.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
137.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
138.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
140.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
141.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
142.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
143.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin Sharp
144.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 22'48"
145.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
146.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
149.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
150.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
151.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
152.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
153.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
154.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
155.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
156.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
158.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
159.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
160.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
161.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
162.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
164.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Montreux - Meiringen

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 203.3 km

Date: 10 June 2013