Tour de Suisse - 2013

33rd edition

Stage 5. Buochs - Leuggern , 176.4 km    

12 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha 4h08'29"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr
4.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
6.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
13.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
15.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
16.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
18.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
20.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
21.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
23.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
26.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
29.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
31.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
32.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
35.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team
36.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
40.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
41.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
45.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
49.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha
51.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha
52.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
53.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha
55.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
56.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun
57.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
58.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
60.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
61.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
62.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
63.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
64.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
65.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
66.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
67.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
68.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
70.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
71.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
72.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun
73.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
75.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
77.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
78.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Remi PAURIOL
Sojasun
80.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
81.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
82.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
85.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
86.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
87.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 26"
88.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 30"
89.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
90.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
91.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha
92.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha
93.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
96.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
97.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 39"
100.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 41"
102.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 43"
103.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
104.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
105.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha 46"
106.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
107.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
109.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
110.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
115.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 53"
116.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
117.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
118.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'17"
119.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 01'19"
120.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'27"
121.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'46"
123.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'32"
124.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
125.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
126.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
127.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 03'31"
128.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
129.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
130.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'35"
131.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
132.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
133.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
134.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'51"
135.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
136.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
137.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun
140.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
141.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
142.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
143.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Lachlan David MORTON
Garmin Sharp
145.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
146.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
147.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
148.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
149.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
151.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 10'06"
152.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
153.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
154.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
155.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
157.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol 11'28"
159.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
160.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
161.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano