Tour de Suisse - 2013

33rd edition

Stage 7. Meilen - La Punt , 206 km    

14 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 5h11'08"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 09"
5.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 22"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
7.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
9.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
10.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 39"
12.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 49"
13.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'15"
15.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack Leopard 01'18"
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 01'27"
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
19.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
20.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'26"
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
22.
Brice FEILLU
Sojasun 02'30"
23.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 02'41"
24.
Remi PAURIOL
Sojasun 02'43"
25.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'41"
26.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
30.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 03'51"
31.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'53"
32.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 04'06"
33.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha 05'27"
34.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
36.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
38.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
40.
Maxime MEDEREL
Sojasun
41.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
42.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 06'49"
44.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'22"
45.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 08'35"
46.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 08'55"
47.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10'08"
48.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
49.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
51.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
56.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
57.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard 10'30"
60.
Yannick TALABARDON
Sojasun 11'44"
61.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
62.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
63.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'55"
64.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 15'10"
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 15'25"
66.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha
67.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
69.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
70.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 16'40"
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 16'50"
72.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
73.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
74.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 17'15"
77.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling 17'18"
79.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'58"
80.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
82.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
83.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha
84.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
85.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
86.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
87.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
89.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
91.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
94.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
95.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
96.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
97.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
98.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
99.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
101.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol
102.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
104.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
105.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
106.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
109.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
110.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
112.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha
114.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
115.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
116.
Jean Marc MARINO
Sojasun
117.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
118.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
119.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
120.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp 28'36"
121.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
126.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
127.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol
129.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
130.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale Pro Cycling
131.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
132.
Julien SIMON
Sojasun
133.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
134.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
135.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
136.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
137.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha
138.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Sojasun
139.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha
140.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Lachlan David MORTON
Garmin Sharp
145.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
146.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
147.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ.fr
148.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
150.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 28'49"
151.
Cyril LEMOINE
Sojasun 29'07"
152.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 30'27"