Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen 2013

50th edition

Gippingen - Gippingen 181.5 km

6 June 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 4h24'58"
2.
Jonathan HIVERT
Sojasun
3.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
5.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
9.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
12.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
13.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 05"
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 22"
15.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
18.
Yannick MARTINEZ
La Pomme Marseille
19.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
20.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Reinier HONIG
Crelan - Euphony
22.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Sojasun
23.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
26.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27.
Lukas FLÜCKIGER
-
28.
Maarten DE JONGE
Team Vorarlberg
29.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
32.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
34.
Antoine LAVIEU
La Pomme Marseille
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
36.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
38.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony
39.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
40.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
IAM Cycling
41.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
43.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
44.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard
45.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Wanty
46.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
48.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
50.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack Leopard
51.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Simon ZAHNER
29"
54.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 37"
56.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
La Pomme Marseille 55"
57.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'10"
58.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
59.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
60.
Dominik FUCHS
- 02'40"
61.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg 03'47"
62.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 04'58"
66.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team 05'05"
67.
David LELAY
Sojasun
68.
Nicolas BALDO
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
69.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony
70.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
71.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
72.
Etienne TORTELIER
Sojasun
73.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
74.
Jason BAKKE
La Pomme Marseille
75.
Remco BROERS
Team Vorarlberg
76.
Christoph SPRINGER
Team Vorarlberg
77.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
82.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
83.
Paul POUX
Sojasun 08'16"
84.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
85.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony
86.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team

Race information

Start, finish: Gippingen - Gippingen

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 6 June 2013