Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 11. Cave del Predil - Erto   

96th edition

184 km, 15 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 4h23'14"
2.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
3.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 02'59"
4.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 03'07"
5.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
6.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
7.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'10"
8.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'11"
9.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'25"
10.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 03'27"
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 03'30"
12.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 03'36"
13.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'57"
15.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 04'12"
16.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 04'20"
17.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 04'40"
18.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
19.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 05'23"
20.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 05'41"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
22.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
25.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
26.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
27.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
29.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
32.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
33.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
35.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
37.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
38.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
39.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
41.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
45.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 05'48"
46.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 06'00"
47.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
48.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
49.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
50.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
52.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
53.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
54.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
55.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
56.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'20"
57.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
60.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
62.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'04"
63.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 07'13"
64.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 07'14"
65.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 08'14"
66.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
67.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
69.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 08'23"
70.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 08'36"
71.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10'01"
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
75.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10'32"
76.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
77.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
78.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
82.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
83.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
84.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
85.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
86.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
87.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
88.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
90.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
91.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
92.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
95.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 12'00"
96.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 12'14"
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 13'35"
98.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
99.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
101.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia
102.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
103.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
104.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
106.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
107.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
110.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
112.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
113.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
115.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
116.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
117.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
118.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
120.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
121.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
122.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
124.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
125.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
126.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
127.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
128.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
129.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
130.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
131.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
132.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
133.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
134.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
135.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
136.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
137.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
138.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
140.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
141.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
142.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
143.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
144.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
145.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
148.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
149.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
150.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
151.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
153.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
155.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
157.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
158.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
160.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
161.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
162.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
163.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
164.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
165.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
166.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
167.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
168.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
169.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
170.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
171.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
172.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
173.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
174.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
175.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
176.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
177.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
178.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
179.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
180.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
181.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
182.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
183.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
184.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
185.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
186.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
187.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
188.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'42"
189.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
190.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 17'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Cave del Predil - Erto

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 184 km

Date: 15 May 2013