Giro d'Italia - 2013

Stage 13. Busseto - Cherasco (242 km) - 17/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Mark CAVENDISH Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
GBR
6h09'55"
2. Giacomo NIZZOLO Radioshack Leopard
ITA
3. Luka MEZGEC Team Argos - Shimano
SLO
4. Brett LANCASTER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
5. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
6. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
7. Daniele BENNATI Team Saxo - Tinkoff
ITA
8. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
9. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
10. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
COL
11. Robert HUNTER Garmin Sharp
RSA
12. Marco MARCATO Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
13. Paul MARTENS Belkin Pro Cycling Team
GER
14. Marco CANOLA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
15. Vicente REYNES MIMO Lotto Belisol
ESP
16. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
17. Grega BOLE Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
SLO
18. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ.fr
CAN
19. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
20. Luca PAOLINI Katusha
ITA
21. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
22. Pavel BRUTT Katusha
RUS
23. Giovanni VISCONTI Movistar Team
ITA
24. Leonardo DUQUE Colombia
COL
25. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
26. Diego ROSA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
27. Christian KNEES Sky Procycling
GER
28. Robert GESINK Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
29. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
30. Oscar GATTO Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
31. Salvatore PUCCIO Sky Procycling
ITA
32. Rafal MAJKA Team Saxo - Tinkoff
POL
33. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Ag2r La Mondiale
COL
34. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
35. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia
COL
36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
37. Francis DE GREEF Lotto Belisol
BEL
38. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
39. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
40. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
41. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
42. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Radioshack Leopard
POR
43. Vladimir GUSEV Katusha
RUS
44. Rafael VALLS FERRI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ESP
45. Fabio FELLINE Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
46. Michele SCARPONI Lampre - Merida
ITA
47. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
48. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
49. Vincenzo NIBALI Astana Pro Team
ITA
50. Christian VAN DE VELDE Garmin Sharp
USA
51. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
52. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
53. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
54. Tiago MACHADO Radioshack Leopard
POR
55. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
56. Alessandro PRONI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
57. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
58. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Radioshack Leopard
CRO
59. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
60. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
61. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
62. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Sky Procycling
BLR
63. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
64. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
65. Yury TROFIMOV Katusha
RUS
66. Francis MOUREY FDJ.fr
FRA
67. Hayden ROULSTON Radioshack Leopard
NZL
68. Vladimir KARPETS Movistar Team
RUS
69. Jorge AZANZA SOTO Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
70. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Katusha
RUS
71. Rob RUIJGH Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
72. Koen DE KORT Team Argos - Shimano
NED
73. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Belkin Pro Cycling Team
ESP
74. Peter STETINA Garmin Sharp
USA
75. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
76. Daniele PIETROPOLLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
77. Dario CATALDO Sky Procycling
ITA
78. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
ITA
79. Stefano GARZELLI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
80. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
81. Petr IGNATENKO Katusha
RUS
82. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol
BEL
83. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
84. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
85. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
86. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
POL
20"
87. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
88. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
22"
89. Stef CLEMENT Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
24"
90. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
91. Bruno PIRES Team Saxo - Tinkoff
POR
92. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
93. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia
COL
94. Evgeni PETROV Team Saxo - Tinkoff
RUS
95. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin Sharp
USA
96. Ivan SANTAROMITA BMC Racing Team
ITA
97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
27"
98. Frederik VEUCHELEN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
31"
99. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
38"
100. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
101. Thomas DAMUSEAU Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
102. Giampaolo CARUSO Katusha
ITA
43"
103. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
53"
104. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
01'58"
105. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Sky Procycling
ESP
02'02"
106. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
02'58"
107. Danilo HONDO Radioshack Leopard
GER
108. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
109. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
ITA
110. Matteo RABOTTINI Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
ITA
111. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
03'02"
112. Manuele BOARO Team Saxo - Tinkoff
ITA
03'31"
113. Simone STORTONI Lampre - Merida
ITA
114. Robert VREČER Euskaltel Euskadi
SLO
03'47"
115. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
04'13"
116. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
117. Dirk BELLEMAKERS Lotto Belisol
NED
118. Jerome PINEAU Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
FRA
05'22"
119. Albert TIMMER Team Argos - Shimano
NED
06'29"
120. Rory SUTHERLAND Team Saxo - Tinkoff
AUS
09'17"
121. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
122. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
123. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
124. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
125. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Radioshack Leopard
UKR
09'58"
126. Nicola BOEM Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
09'59"
127. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
12'37"
128. Thomas DEKKER Garmin Sharp
NED
16'32"
129. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
130. Brian BULGAC Lotto Belisol
NED
131. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
132. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
133. Cameron WURF Cannondale Pro Cycling
AUS
134. Alessandro VANOTTI Astana Pro Team
ITA
135. Guillaume BONNAFOND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
136. Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE Euskaltel Euskadi
POR
137. Edwin Alciviades AVILA VANEGAS Colombia
COL
138. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
139. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS Euskaltel Euskadi
GRE
140. Mads CHRISTENSEN Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DEN
141. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
142. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
143. Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cannondale Pro Cycling
COL
144. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Movistar Team
ESP
145. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia
COL
146. Cristiano SALERNO Cannondale Pro Cycling
ITA
147. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
148. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
149. Stefano LOCATELLI Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
150. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
151. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
152. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
153. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
154. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA Euskaltel Euskadi
ESP
155. Bert DE BACKER Team Argos - Shimano
BEL
156. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
157. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
158. Willem WAUTERS Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
159. George BENNETT Radioshack Leopard
NZL
160. Taylor PHINNEY BMC Racing Team
USA
161. Jesse SERGENT Radioshack Leopard
NZL
162. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin Pro Cycling Team
NED
163. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
164. Sacha MODOLO Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
ITA
165. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
166. Jack BOBRIDGE Belkin Pro Cycling Team
AUS
167. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
168. Pim LIGTHART Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
169. Jens MOURIS Orica GreenEdge
NED
170. Maurits LAMMERTINK Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
171. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
172. Rafael ANDRIATO Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
BRA
173. Adam BLYTHE BMC Racing Team
GBR
174. Karsten KROON Team Saxo - Tinkoff
NED
175. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
176. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
177. Maxim BELKOV Katusha
RUS
178. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
179. Giairo ERMETI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
180. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BEL
181. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
182. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
BEL
183. Patrick GRETSCH Team Argos - Shimano
GER
184. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Argos - Shimano
SWE
185. Mattia GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA