Giro d'Italia - 2013

96th edition

Stage 14. Cervere - Bardonecchia/Jafferau , 181 km    

18 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h42'55"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
3.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 26"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 30"
5.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 33"
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 55"
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 58"
10.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 59"
11.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'04"
13.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'08"
14.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
15.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 01'15"
16.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'24"
17.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 01'28"
18.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 01'41"
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 01'48"
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'16"
21.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 02'32"
22.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 02'53"
23.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'21"
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
26.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
27.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'39"
28.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'01"
29.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 04'05"
30.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'16"
31.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
33.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
34.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
35.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
36.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'30"
40.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 04'58"
41.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
42.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia 05'18"
43.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'43"
44.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 05'50"
46.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'18"
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'24"
49.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
50.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 06'56"
51.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
52.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha
53.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'06"
54.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 07'42"
56.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 07'54"
57.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha
58.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 07'57"
59.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 09'11"
60.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 10'08"
61.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
62.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
64.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
65.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
66.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha
67.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
69.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'17"
72.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11'14"
73.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 11'23"
74.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 11'27"
75.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 12'05"
76.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 12'17"
77.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 12'28"
78.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 12'59"
79.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 13'02"
80.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 13'31"
81.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
82.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 13'35"
84.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 14'22"
85.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
88.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
89.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14'28"
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha 14'50"
91.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 14'53"
92.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 15'00"
93.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 15'03"
94.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 15'09"
95.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 16'05"
96.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 16'57"
97.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
98.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 17'48"
99.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'17"
100.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 20'32"
101.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
103.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
105.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
106.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol
108.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
109.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
110.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
114.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
115.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
116.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
119.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
126.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
127.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
128.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
129.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
130.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha
131.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
132.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
133.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
134.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
136.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
137.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
138.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
139.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
140.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
141.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
142.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
143.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
144.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
148.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
149.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
151.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'18"
152.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'28"
153.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'31"
154.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'33"
155.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol 21'35"
156.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 22'26"
157.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
158.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
159.
Jerome PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 22'31"
160.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
161.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
162.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
163.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
164.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
165.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'36"
167.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 22'58"
168.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 23'32"
169.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 23'45"
170.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24'13"
171.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 24'45"
172.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
173.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
174.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 25'03"
175.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'05"
176.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
177.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25'17"
178.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 25'24"