Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 15. Cesana Torinese - Galibier (Fra)   

96th edition

145 km, 19 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 4h40'48"
2.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
3.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
5.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 47"
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 54"
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
10.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
11.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 58"
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
14.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'06"
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 01'24"
17.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
18.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 01'27"
19.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'39"
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'49"
23.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
24.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'52"
25.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 01'55"
26.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
27.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 02'04"
28.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 02'12"
29.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'27"
32.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'34"
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 02'47"
34.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'58"
35.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 03'05"
36.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 03'23"
37.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
38.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 03'26"
39.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'41"
41.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
42.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 03'55"
43.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 04'33"
44.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 04'59"
45.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 05'13"
46.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 05'28"
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 06'32"
48.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 07'07"
49.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
50.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'09"
51.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 09'53"
52.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
54.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
55.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
57.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
58.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
60.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 09'59"
62.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 10'02"
63.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 10'53"
64.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 11'02"
65.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
66.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 11'55"
67.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 13'16"
68.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
69.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13'37"
70.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 14'04"
72.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 14'36"
73.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'08"
74.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
75.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
78.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
80.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
81.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
82.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
83.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 16'30"
85.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 20'23"
86.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 20'26"
87.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
88.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
89.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
94.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
95.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 21'15"
98.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 22'17"
99.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 22'38"
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 23'46"
101.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 25'07"
102.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 27'54"
104.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
105.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
106.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
107.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
109.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
110.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
111.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
112.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
114.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
115.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
116.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
117.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
119.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
121.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
122.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
123.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
124.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
125.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
126.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
127.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
128.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
129.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
131.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
133.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
134.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
135.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
136.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
138.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
139.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
140.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
141.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
142.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
144.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
146.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
147.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
148.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
149.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
150.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
151.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
152.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
155.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
156.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
157.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
158.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
159.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
160.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
162.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
163.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
164.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
165.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
167.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
168.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
169.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
170.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
171.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
172.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
173.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
174.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
175.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
176.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
177.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
178.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Cesana Torinese - Galibier (Fra)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 145 km

Date: 19 May 2013