GT

Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 17. Caravaggio - Vicenza   

96th edition

203 km, 22 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 5h15'34"
2.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 19"
3.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
6.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
7.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
8.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
10.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
12.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
13.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
14.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
16.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
23.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
24.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
27.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
29.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
31.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
33.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
38.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 50"
40.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'11"
41.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
42.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
43.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
45.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
46.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
47.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
51.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
53.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
56.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
57.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
58.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
59.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
60.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
64.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
66.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
70.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
71.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
72.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
73.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
74.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
76.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
77.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
80.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
81.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
82.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
83.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
84.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
85.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 01'46"
86.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
90.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'55"
91.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 02'00"
92.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
93.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 02'09"
94.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'38"
95.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'12"
96.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
99.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
100.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
101.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
102.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
103.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
105.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
106.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 05'22"
107.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'53"
108.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'26"
109.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
110.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'28"
112.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 08'09"
113.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
114.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
115.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
116.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
117.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
120.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
121.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
122.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
126.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
127.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
128.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
129.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
130.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 09'33"
131.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
132.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
134.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
135.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
136.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
138.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
140.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
141.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
142.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
143.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
144.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
145.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
147.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
148.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
149.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
150.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia
151.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
153.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
154.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
156.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
157.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
159.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
160.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
161.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
162.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
163.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
165.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
166.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
167.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
168.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
169.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'48"
170.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 11'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Caravaggio - Vicenza

Distance: 203 km

Date: 22 May 2013