Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 18. Mori - Polsa I.T.T.   

96th edition

19.4 km, 23 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 44'29"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 58"
3.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'20"
4.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 01'21"
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'25"
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'26"
7.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'36"
9.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 01'41"
10.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'54"
11.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'56"
12.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 01'59"
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
15.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'12"
16.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'14"
17.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 02'15"
18.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'16"
19.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 02'21"
20.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 02'22"
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 02'25"
22.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 02'26"
23.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 02'36"
24.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'48"
26.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 02'49"
27.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
28.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'58"
29.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 03'02"
30.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 03'05"
31.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'07"
32.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'19"
33.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'20"
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'21"
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 03'22"
36.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'29"
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 03'46"
38.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'53"
39.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'54"
40.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 03'58"
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 03'59"
42.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 04'02"
43.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 04'06"
44.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 04'08"
45.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
46.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'09"
47.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'11"
48.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 04'16"
49.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 04'21"
50.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 04'24"
51.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 04'26"
53.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
54.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'29"
55.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol 04'30"
56.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 04'35"
57.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
58.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
59.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 04'36"
60.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 04'38"
61.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 04'39"
62.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 04'45"
63.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 04'48"
64.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'52"
65.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'54"
66.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
67.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 04'55"
68.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
69.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
70.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'00"
71.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 05'01"
72.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'02"
73.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 05'04"
74.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 05'05"
75.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'06"
76.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'10"
77.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 05'11"
78.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 05'13"
79.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 05'14"
80.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 05'15"
81.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'16"
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'18"
84.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 05'25"
85.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 05'26"
87.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'27"
88.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
89.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 05'35"
90.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'36"
91.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
92.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05'37"
93.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 05'41"
94.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 05'42"
96.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 05'44"
97.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'50"
98.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'52"
99.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 05'53"
100.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
101.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 05'54"
103.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'57"
104.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
105.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 05'58"
106.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
107.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 05'59"
108.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'01"
109.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 06'03"
110.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'05"
111.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'08"
112.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
113.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 06'09"
114.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 06'15"
115.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'17"
117.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'18"
118.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'22"
119.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
120.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
121.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'24"
122.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'25"
123.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 06'29"
124.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
125.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 06'31"
126.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 06'34"
127.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'37"
128.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'39"
129.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol 06'46"
130.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
131.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 06'47"
132.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
133.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 06'48"
134.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 06'52"
135.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'53"
136.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 06'54"
137.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 06'58"
138.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'59"
139.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 07'00"
140.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 07'04"
141.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'13"
142.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 07'14"
143.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 07'17"
144.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 07'22"
145.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
146.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 07'29"
147.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 07'35"
148.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'41"
149.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 07'43"
150.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'46"
151.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'53"
152.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 07'56"
153.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'57"
154.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'00"
155.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 08'05"
156.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
157.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 08'09"
158.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 08'18"
159.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 08'22"
160.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 08'28"
161.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 08'38"
162.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'47"
163.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 08'53"
164.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 09'07"
165.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 09'28"
166.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'33"
167.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 11'42"
168.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'47"
169.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Mori - Polsa I.T.T.

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 19.4 km

Date: 23 May 2013