Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 20. Silandro - Tre Cime di Lavaredo   

96th edition

202 km, 25 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 5h27'41"
2.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 17"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 19"
4.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 21"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 44"
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 48"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 54"
8.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 58"
9.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 01'00"
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'04"
11.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 01'11"
12.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'14"
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'30"
15.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'36"
17.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'41"
18.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 01'50"
19.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 01'53"
20.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 02'02"
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'05"
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'11"
23.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'28"
25.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 02'35"
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'40"
27.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'51"
28.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
29.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 03'15"
30.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 03'33"
31.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 03'40"
32.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 03'56"
33.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'03"
34.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'11"
35.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 04'17"
36.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'39"
37.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 05'00"
38.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'05"
39.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'13"
40.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
41.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 05'37"
42.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 05'57"
43.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 06'10"
44.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 06'15"
45.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'20"
46.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
47.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 06'37"
48.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 06'44"
49.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'46"
50.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 07'04"
51.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 07'28"
52.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'57"
53.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 08'12"
54.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 08'16"
56.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 08'51"
57.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 09'12"
58.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 09'23"
59.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 09'49"
60.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
61.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 10'16"
62.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'25"
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 10'37"
64.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 10'47"
65.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
71.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
72.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
73.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
74.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
75.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
76.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 11'15"
77.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 11'25"
78.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 11'35"
81.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 11'58"
82.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
83.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'06"
84.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 13'05"
85.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 13'25"
86.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 13'46"
87.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 14'02"
88.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 14'12"
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 14'24"
90.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 15'07"
91.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 15'09"
92.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 16'01"
93.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 17'35"
95.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 18'18"
96.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
97.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
99.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
100.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
101.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
102.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
103.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
104.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
108.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 18'28"
109.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 19'02"
110.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
111.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
112.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
114.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
116.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
117.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
119.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
120.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
121.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
122.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
124.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
125.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
127.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
128.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
129.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
130.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
131.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
133.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
134.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
135.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
136.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'32"
138.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 19'35"
139.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 19'37"
140.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 19'43"
141.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
142.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 19'49"
143.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
144.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'54"
145.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 20'00"
146.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 20'07"
147.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 20'18"
148.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
149.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
150.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
152.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20'32"
153.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 20'45"
155.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 20'50"
156.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 20'53"
157.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21'01"
158.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 21'05"
159.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 21'19"
160.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 21'43"
161.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi 21'53"
162.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 21'58"
163.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'24"
164.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 22'59"
165.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 23'37"
166.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'59"
167.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 28'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Silandro - Tre Cime di Lavaredo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 202 km

Date: 25 May 2013