Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 21. Riese Pio X - Brescia   

96th edition

206 km, 26 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5h30'09"
2.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
5.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
8.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
10.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
11.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
13.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
15.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
16.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
17.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
18.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
22.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
24.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
25.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
26.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
27.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
33.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
34.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
35.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
40.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
42.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
43.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
46.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
47.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
49.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
51.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12"
53.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 14"
54.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
55.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 16"
56.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
57.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 18"
59.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
61.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 28"
62.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
63.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 34"
64.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 37"
65.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 39"
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 40"
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
69.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 44"
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
71.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
72.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
73.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
74.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
75.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
76.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
77.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
79.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
80.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
82.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
83.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
86.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
87.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
88.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
89.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
91.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
92.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
95.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
96.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
97.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
98.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
99.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
100.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
101.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
103.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
104.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
105.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
106.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
108.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 53"
110.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 58"
111.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
112.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
113.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
114.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
115.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
116.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
117.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
118.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
119.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 01'20"
120.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
121.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
122.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'25"
123.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'38"
124.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
125.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
126.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
127.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
129.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
131.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
132.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
133.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
134.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
135.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
137.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'43"
138.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'48"
139.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'51"
140.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
141.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
142.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 02'12"
143.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
144.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 02'20"
145.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
146.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
147.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
148.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
149.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
150.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
151.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
152.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
153.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
154.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
155.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
156.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
157.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
158.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
159.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
160.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
161.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
162.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
163.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
164.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
165.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 03'17"
166.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
167.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Riese Pio X - Brescia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 206 km

Date: 26 May 2013