Giro d'Italia 2013  |  Stage 6. Mola di Bari - Margherita di Savoia   

96th edition

169 km, 9 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h56'03"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
3.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
5.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
9.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
10.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
12.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
13.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
14.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
15.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
18.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
20.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
21.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
22.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
23.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
27.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
28.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
29.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
30.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
31.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
32.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
33.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
34.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia
35.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
36.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
38.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
39.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
40.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
41.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
43.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
44.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
45.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
46.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
47.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
50.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
52.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
53.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
55.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
56.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
58.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
59.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
60.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
61.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
62.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
63.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
66.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
70.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
72.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
73.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
74.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
75.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
76.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
77.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
78.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
79.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
80.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
82.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
84.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
85.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
86.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
88.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
90.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
94.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
95.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
96.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
97.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
98.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
99.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
100.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
101.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp
103.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
104.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
107.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
108.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
109.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
110.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
111.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
112.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
113.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
114.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
116.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
117.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
119.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
120.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
121.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
122.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
123.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
124.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
125.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
126.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
127.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
128.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
129.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
131.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
132.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
133.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
134.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
138.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
139.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
140.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
141.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
142.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
143.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
144.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
145.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
146.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
147.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
148.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
149.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
150.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi
151.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
153.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
154.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
155.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
156.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
158.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
159.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
160.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
161.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
162.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
163.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 26"
164.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 30"
165.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 34"
166.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
167.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 37"
168.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 59"
169.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'01"
171.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'05"
172.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
173.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 01'29"
174.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'49"
175.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 04'10"
176.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
177.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
178.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
179.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
180.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
181.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
182.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
183.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
184.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'20"
185.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 04'51"
186.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 05'02"
187.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
188.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
189.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'28"
190.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 06'38"
191.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
192.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'40"
193.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
194.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
195.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 06'47"
196.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 07'01"
197.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
198.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
199.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
200.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07'19"
201.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
202.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 09'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Mola di Bari - Margherita di Savoia

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 169 km

Date: 9 May 2013