Giro d'Italia - 2013

96th edition

Stage 8. Gabicce Mare - Saltara I.T.T. , 54.8 km    

11 May 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 1h16'27"
2.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 10"
3.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 14"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 21"
5.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 32"
6.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 35"
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 39"
8.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 45"
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 53"
10.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
11.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
12.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'48"
13.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'57"
15.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 02'00"
16.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 02'13"
17.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 02'17"
18.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 02'23"
19.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'28"
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
21.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 02'38"
22.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 02'40"
23.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'44"
24.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 02'47"
25.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'59"
26.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'03"
27.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'09"
28.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'17"
29.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 03'24"
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'27"
31.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 03'29"
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 03'34"
33.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 03'40"
34.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 03'44"
35.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol 03'46"
36.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 03'56"
37.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'57"
39.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 04'01"
40.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 04'02"
41.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'05"
42.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
43.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 04'06"
44.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 04'14"
45.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 04'18"
46.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard 04'22"
47.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'24"
48.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
49.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 04'27"
50.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 04'37"
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 04'41"
52.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'42"
53.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 04'44"
54.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 04'48"
55.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 04'50"
56.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 04'51"
57.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'53"
58.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'54"
59.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 04'56"
60.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 05'02"
61.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'03"
62.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'05"
63.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
64.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 05'16"
65.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'19"
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 05'20"
68.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 05'21"
69.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'23"
70.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'26"
71.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 05'28"
72.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 05'29"
73.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 05'34"
74.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'35"
75.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 05'39"
76.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 05'41"
77.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 05'42"
78.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
79.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 05'44"
80.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 05'56"
81.
Robert VREČER
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'58"
82.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 05'59"
83.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'01"
84.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'02"
85.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'05"
86.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'07"
87.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 06'10"
88.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'11"
89.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 06'16"
90.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 06'19"
91.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia 06'21"
92.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 06'23"
93.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'24"
94.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'31"
95.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 06'32"
96.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 06'34"
97.
Sacha MODOLO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 06'37"
98.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 06'39"
99.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 06'40"
100.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 06'49"
101.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 06'50"
102.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 06'52"
103.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'55"
104.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 06'56"
105.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'57"
107.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'58"
108.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'59"
109.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 07'00"
110.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
111.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'04"
112.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 07'05"
114.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 07'09"
115.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'11"
116.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 07'15"
117.
Fabio FELLINE
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'16"
118.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 07'17"
119.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'18"
120.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Euskaltel Euskadi
121.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'20"
122.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 07'22"
124.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 07'24"
125.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 07'26"
126.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 07'30"
127.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia 07'36"
128.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 07'37"
129.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'40"
130.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol 07'45"
131.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'48"
132.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
133.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 07'51"
134.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp 07'54"
135.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling 07'55"
136.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 08'00"
137.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 08'02"
138.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 08'08"
139.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 08'10"
140.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 08'15"
141.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'22"
142.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
143.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 08'27"
144.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 08'28"
145.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 08'31"
146.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'32"
147.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
148.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 08'33"
149.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 08'34"
150.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
151.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 08'35"
152.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 08'36"
153.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 08'39"
154.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 08'44"
155.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08'46"
156.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 08'47"
157.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 08'48"
158.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 08'50"
159.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'52"
160.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 08'54"
161.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 08'56"
162.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 09'06"
163.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
164.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 09'12"
165.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'13"
166.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 09'18"
167.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 09'31"
168.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'38"
169.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 09'40"
170.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 09'43"
171.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 09'44"
172.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 09'48"
173.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 10'01"
174.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10'13"
175.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 10'19"
176.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 10'30"
177.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia 10'39"
178.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'42"
179.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin Sharp 10'45"
180.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 10'47"
181.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 10'54"
182.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
183.
Willem WAUTERS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'57"
184.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard 11'10"
185.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'23"
186.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'30"
187.
Fabio TABORRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 12'57"
188.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 13'01"
189.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'10"
190.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 13'42"
191.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 14'09"
192.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 14'10"
193.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'25"
194.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 14'28"
195.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 14'44"
196.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 15'17"
197.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 16'42"