Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2013

53rd edition

General classification

1 April 2013 - 6 April 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
2.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 23"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 34"
4.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha 35"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 54"
6.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'18"
7.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'19"
8.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'57"
9.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'47"
10.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'56"
11.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 03'09"
12.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha 03'10"
13.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Movistar Team 03'25"
14.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 03'36"
15.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
17.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'59"
19.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha 04'19"
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 04'50"
21.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'32"
22.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 07'04"
23.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 07'24"
24.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'08"
25.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 08'10"
26.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'03"
27.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 10'30"
28.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 11'06"
29.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 11'08"
30.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 12'48"
31.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 13'15"
32.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 14'02"
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE
Radioshack Leopard 14'34"
34.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp 15'06"
35.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 16'07"
36.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'46"
37.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18'53"
38.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 20'38"
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20'46"
40.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 21'01"
41.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 21'51"
42.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 22'14"
43.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'17"
44.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 24'04"
45.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24'53"
46.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 25'43"
47.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 26'19"
48.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 26'31"
49.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27'44"
50.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27'52"
51.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 27'55"
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 28'01"
53.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'18"
54.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 30'10"
55.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 32'00"
56.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 33'24"
57.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 38'02"
58.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 38'55"
59.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 42'24"
60.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 44'21"
61.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 44'37"
62.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha 47'42"
63.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 48'51"
64.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack Leopard 50'07"
65.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 51'58"
66.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 53'22"
67.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 54'20"
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 57'45"
69.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack Leopard 58'50"
70.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 1h00'06"