Eneco Tour of Benelux 2013  |  Stage 2. Ardooie - Brussel   

19th edition

168.1 km, 13 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 4h03'34"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
4.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
5.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
7.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
8.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
9.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
12.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 05"
13.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
15.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
16.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
19.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
20.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
21.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
22.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
23.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
26.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
28.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
31.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 12"
33.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
35.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
36.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
39.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
40.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
41.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard
42.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
43.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
44.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
45.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
48.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
52.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
53.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
54.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
55.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
56.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
60.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
61.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
64.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
66.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
68.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
69.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
72.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 31"
73.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 35"
74.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
76.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 38"
77.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
78.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
80.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
81.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
83.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
85.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
87.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
88.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team
90.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
91.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
92.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
95.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
96.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
98.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
101.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
103.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
105.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
106.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 51"
108.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty 54"
109.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 56"
110.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 59"
111.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
112.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'03"
113.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 01'06"
114.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
115.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 01'10"
116.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
117.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
118.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
119.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
120.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
121.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
124.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
125.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
126.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
127.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
128.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
129.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
130.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
131.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
132.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
134.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
135.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
136.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 01'28"
137.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'43"
138.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
139.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 01'52"
140.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'58"
141.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
142.
Mark RENSHAW
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 05"
143.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'04"
144.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
147.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
148.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05"
149.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 02'39"
150.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
151.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 04'38"
152.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 08'54"
153.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
154.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
155.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
156.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol
157.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
158.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
159.
Jure KOCJAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
160.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
162.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
163.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
164.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Ardooie - Brussel

Distance: 168.1 km

Date: 13 August 2013