2.UWT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2013  |  Stage 5. Sittard - Sittard I.T.T.   

19th edition

13.2 km, 16 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 16'04"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 04"
3.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
4.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 06"
5.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 09"
6.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 11"
7.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 14"
8.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17"
9.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 18"
10.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20"
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23"
12.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 24"
14.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
15.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 26"
16.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 28"
17.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
19.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 29"
20.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 31"
21.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 33"
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 38"
23.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 39"
25.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
27.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 40"
28.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
29.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
30.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 42"
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 43"
33.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 44"
34.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
35.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 45"
36.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 46"
37.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 47"
38.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 48"
39.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Movistar Team 49"
40.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
41.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 51"
43.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 52"
44.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 53"
45.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
46.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 54"
47.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 55"
48.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
50.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team 56"
51.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 57"
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 58"
53.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
54.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
55.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'02"
56.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp 01'03"
57.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 01'04"
58.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
59.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
60.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
61.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
62.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
63.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'05"
64.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
66.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
67.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'06"
68.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
69.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'07"
70.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
71.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'10"
72.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
73.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'11"
74.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
75.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
76.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
77.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'13"
78.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 01'14"
81.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 01'15"
82.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
83.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
84.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
85.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
87.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp 01'19"
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
89.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
90.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
91.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'20"
92.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'22"
93.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 01'24"
94.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
95.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 01'26"
97.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'27"
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
100.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'30"
101.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
102.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'33"
103.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling 01'34"
105.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 01'36"
109.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 01'38"
110.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 01'39"
111.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
112.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
113.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
114.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'40"
115.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 01'42"
117.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 01'43"
118.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'46"
119.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'47"
120.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
121.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 01'48"
122.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
123.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'49"
124.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'50"
125.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 01'51"
126.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
127.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'52"
128.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'53"
129.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 01'54"
130.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 01'55"
131.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 01'56"
132.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 01'57"
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
134.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 01'58"
135.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'59"
136.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
137.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 02'01"
138.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
139.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 02'03"
140.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 02'05"
142.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
143.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp 02'07"
144.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
145.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'08"
146.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'09"
147.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'11"
148.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'13"
149.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'14"
150.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 02'16"
151.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'23"
152.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'24"
153.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'28"
154.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 02'30"
155.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'42"
156.
Jure KOCJAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 03'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Sittard - Sittard I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 13.2 km

Date: 16 August 2013