Eneco Tour of Benelux 2013  |  Stage 6. Riemst - Aywaille   

19th edition

148.8 km, 17 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling 3h51'13"
2.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02"
3.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 03"
5.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
6.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
7.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 12"
10.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
11.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 51"
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 53"
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 56"
15.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 57"
16.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
17.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'02"
19.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'04"
20.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 01'07"
21.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team 01'17"
22.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'40"
25.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'48"
26.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'50"
27.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'52"
28.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
31.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
32.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'59"
33.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
35.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
36.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
38.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'19"
39.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'29"
40.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 03'43"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
42.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'52"
43.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 04'07"
44.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'43"
45.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 08'24"
46.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 08'33"
47.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'49"
48.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard
49.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'09"
50.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
52.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi
54.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel Euskadi
55.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
57.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
58.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
59.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
60.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
61.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
64.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
65.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
66.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
67.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty 15'38"
69.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
71.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
72.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
73.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
74.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
75.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 15'47"
76.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 15'57"
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 16'47"
78.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
80.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
82.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
83.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard
84.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard
85.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
87.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
88.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
89.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
91.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
95.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi
96.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
97.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
99.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
102.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
104.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
107.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
108.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
109.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 19'20"
110.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
115.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
116.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty
118.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
119.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp
121.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
122.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
124.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
126.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
127.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
129.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
130.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
131.
Jure KOCJAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
132.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
134.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
135.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
137.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
138.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
139.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
140.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
141.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
142.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Accent Jobs - Wanty
143.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
145.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Riemst - Aywaille

Distance: 148.8 km

Date: 17 August 2013