Eneco Tour of Benelux - 2013

17th edition

General classification

12 August 2013 - 18 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 25h14'05"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 26"
3.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 50"
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard 55"
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'20"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
8.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 01'34"
9.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 02'07"
10.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard 02'14"
11.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'15"
12.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'39"
13.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 02'52"
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'53"
15.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'57"
16.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'37"
17.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'41"
18.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 03'51"
19.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 04'29"
20.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'51"
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Radioshack Leopard 04'57"
22.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'20"
23.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida 05'39"
24.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'57"
25.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'19"
26.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'24"
27.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 06'39"
28.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'05"
29.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha 09'36"
30.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 10'08"
31.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 10'30"
32.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'57"
33.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'18"
34.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'49"
35.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 12'55"
36.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13'24"
37.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'31"
38.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 15'01"
39.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 15'06"
40.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 15'52"
41.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 16'04"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 16'48"
43.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty 17'48"
44.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'55"
45.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 18'31"
46.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 19'19"
47.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'22"
48.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 19'32"
49.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'35"
50.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'39"
51.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack Leopard 19'50"
52.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'55"
53.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 20'00"
54.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 20'16"
55.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 20'29"
56.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 22'01"
57.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 22'29"
58.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha 22'50"
59.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'08"
60.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 23'28"
61.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'36"
62.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 23'39"
63.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano 23'46"
64.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'18"
65.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'24"
66.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 24'51"
67.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'27"
68.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 25'28"
69.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel Euskadi 25'37"
70.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 25'57"
71.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 26'07"
72.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26'17"
73.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 26'36"
74.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 27'29"
75.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 27'34"
76.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 27'40"
77.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha 27'45"
78.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 28'22"
79.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 28'23"
80.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 28'31"
81.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 28'44"
82.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi 29'00"
83.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 29'01"
84.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty 29'10"
85.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'14"
86.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr 29'31"
87.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team 30'10"
88.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 30'19"
89.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Wanty 31'02"
90.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 31'13"
91.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 32'01"
92.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 32'13"
93.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 32'20"
94.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 32'35"
95.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 33'05"
96.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33'11"
97.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 33'39"
98.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty 33'47"
99.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33'53"
100.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 34'18"
101.
Danilo HONDO
Radioshack Leopard 34'41"
102.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'58"
103.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 35'13"
104.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskaltel Euskadi 36'07"
105.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 38'51"
106.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 39'34"
107.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 39'50"
108.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 40'26"
109.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha 44'11"
110.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 45'11"
111.
Jure KOCJAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 53'23"