GP de Québec - 2013

4th edition

Québec - Québec 201.6 km

13 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h58'13"
2.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
8.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
9.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06"
11.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08"
12.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
14.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack Leopard
16.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
17.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
18.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
19.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
20.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha
23.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
24.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
27.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
29.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
31.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel Euskadi
32.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi 15"
33.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
34.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 19"
35.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 24"
36.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26"
37.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 35"
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 40"
40.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 42"
42.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
43.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
44.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 57"
45.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel Euskadi
46.
Peter STETINA
Garmin Sharp
47.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
48.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
49.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 01'12"
50.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
51.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
52.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
53.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
54.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
55.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha
57.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
58.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
59.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Lotto Belisol
60.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
61.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
62.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack Leopard
63.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
64.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Bruno LANGLOIS
Equipe Garneau - Quebecor
66.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha 01'32"
68.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'40"
70.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr
71.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel Euskadi
72.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
73.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'56"
74.
Ryan ROTH
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
75.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
76.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
77.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 02'22"
78.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
80.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
82.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Katusha
86.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
87.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
93.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
94.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
95.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha 03'02"
96.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'13"
97.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 03'37"
98.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
99.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'39"
100.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 04'14"
101.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 04'46"
102.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr 05'00"
103.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
104.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 05'01"
105.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
106.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'05"
107.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'31"
108.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 10'40"
110.
George BENNETT
Radioshack Leopard
111.
William CLARKE
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Moreno HOFLAND
Belkin Pro Cycling Team