Strade Bianche 2013

7th edition

188 km

2 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h00'00"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05"
3.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
5.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
8.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 10"
9.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 13"
10.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 15"
11.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 17"
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
13.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 19"
14.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 21"
15.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
16.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 23"
17.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
19.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 27"
20.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 31"
21.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
22.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 44"
23.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'34"
24.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 01'39"
25.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
26.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Argos - Shimano
27.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'43"
28.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
31.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'58"
32.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'48"
33.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
34.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Crelan - Euphony
36.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
38.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
39.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack Leopard
40.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
41.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
42.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
43.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
44.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 02'53"
45.
Giairo ERMETI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 06'20"
46.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 06'47"
47.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin Sharp 06'51"
48.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 06'56"
49.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 07'25"
50.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 08'08"
51.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
52.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin Sharp 11'07"
53.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
54.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
56.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
59.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
60.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Brian VANDBORG
Cannondale Pro Cycling
62.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack Leopard 11'20"
63.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 11'48"
64.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
65.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
66.
Matteo DI SERAFINO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
69.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 11'53"
72.
Stijn STEELS
Crelan - Euphony 12'02"
73.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 12'16"
74.
Klaas SYS
Crelan - Euphony 17'33"
75.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
76.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 17'43"
77.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Crelan - Euphony 17'46"
78.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17'49"

Race information

Distance: 188 km

Date: 2 March 2013