Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2013

66th edition

199 km

23 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 4h52'15"
2.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
3.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'13"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
7.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
9.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 06'27"
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
14.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha
15.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Crelan - Euphony
16.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
18.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
19.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
20.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
21.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha
22.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
23.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
24.
Maxime VANTOMME
Crelan - Euphony
25.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha
27.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
28.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ.fr
29.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
30.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
31.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
32.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
33.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
35.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
38.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
39.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
40.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
41.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
44.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
45.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
50.
Benjamin VERRAES
Accent Jobs - Wanty
51.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
52.
Koen BARBÉ
Crelan - Euphony
53.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
54.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
56.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Oscar GATTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
59.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
61.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
62.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
63.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
64.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
65.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
66.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Garmin Sharp
68.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
69.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
70.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
71.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
73.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
74.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
75.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
76.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
77.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
78.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
79.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
84.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
87.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin Sharp
89.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
92.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
96.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
97.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
98.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
99.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
101.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin Sharp 08'49"
102.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 12'04"
103.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
104.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
105.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Blaz JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
107.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
108.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha
109.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 13'39"
110.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
111.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
113.
Roberto DE PATRE
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
114.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
116.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
117.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
120.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
121.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
122.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
123.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
124.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
125.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
126.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
127.
Evaldas SISKEVICIUS
Sojasun
128.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
131.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
136.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
137.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha
139.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha
140.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
141.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
144.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Alessandro PRONI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia