Tour of Oman 2013  |  Stage 1. Al Musannah - Sultan Qaboos University   

4th edition

162 km, 11 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h04'59"
2.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
5.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
7.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
8.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
16.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
18.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
19.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
22.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
24.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
25.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
26.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
29.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
30.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
31.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
32.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
33.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
34.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
35.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
38.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
39.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
41.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
42.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
43.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
47.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
48.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
50.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
53.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
54.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
56.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
57.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
58.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
59.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
60.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
61.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
64.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
65.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
66.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
67.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
68.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
69.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
70.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
71.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
72.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
74.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
75.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
79.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
80.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
81.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
85.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
88.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
89.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
94.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
95.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team
97.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
98.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team
102.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
105.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
106.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
107.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
108.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
109.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
111.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
112.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
114.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
115.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 00'13"
116.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 00'14"
117.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'19"
119.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 00'24"
120.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
121.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
122.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
123.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
124.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
125.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
126.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
127.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
129.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 00'27"
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 00'35"
131.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 00'37"
132.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 00'38"
133.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 00'49"
134.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
136.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'56"
137.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'59"
138.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 01'21"
139.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'00"
140.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
141.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
142.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Al Musannah - Sultan Qaboos University

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 162 km

Date: 11 February 2013