Tour of Oman 2013  |  Stage 2. Fanja in Bidbid - Al Bustan   

4th edition

146 km, 12 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 3h48'36"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 00'05"
3.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'07"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
7.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 00'11"
8.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
11.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
14.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
16.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
20.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
21.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
22.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
25.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
26.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
27.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
28.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
29.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
31.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
33.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
34.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
36.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
38.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
40.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
41.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
43.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
44.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
45.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
46.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
47.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'23"
48.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'40"
50.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'55"
51.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
52.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
54.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
55.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
56.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 01'13"
57.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
58.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
59.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
61.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
62.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 01'47"
64.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
65.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
66.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
67.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
69.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
71.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
73.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
74.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
75.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
78.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
80.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
81.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
85.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 01'52"
87.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
89.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
90.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
91.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
92.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
94.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'11"
95.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
96.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
97.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
99.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
100.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
101.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
102.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
103.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
106.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
107.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
108.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 02'47"
109.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'11"
110.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 03'23"
112.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'32"
113.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 05'33"
114.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
115.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
117.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
123.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
124.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
125.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
128.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
129.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
130.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
132.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
133.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
134.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team
135.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
136.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
137.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
139.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team 07'38"
140.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 09'15"
141.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 09'16"
142.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Fanja in Bidbid - Al Bustan

Distance: 146 km

Date: 12 February 2013