Tour of Oman 2013  |  Stage 3. Nakhal Fort - Wadi Dayqah Dam   

4th edition

190 km, 13 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 5h06'28"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 00'01"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
5.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00'04"
7.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
8.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
10.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 00'08"
12.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'09"
13.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
15.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
16.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
17.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
18.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
19.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
23.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
26.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
27.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'16"
29.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 00'18"
30.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
31.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
34.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 00'25"
36.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
37.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
39.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00'33"
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
43.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
44.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
45.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'39"
46.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
47.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 00'42"
50.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'44"
51.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
52.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 00'51"
53.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
54.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
55.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
60.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
63.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
64.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
65.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
66.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
67.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
68.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
71.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
73.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
74.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
75.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'10"
77.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 01'14"
78.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
79.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
80.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
81.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
83.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'18"
85.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 01'24"
86.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 01'37"
87.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
88.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
89.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
90.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
91.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
92.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
93.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
95.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
96.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
97.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
98.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'23"
100.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
101.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
102.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
103.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
104.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
106.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 02'27"
108.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 02'46"
109.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 02'48"
110.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'55"
111.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'56"
112.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 03'31"
113.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
115.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'39"
116.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
117.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'59"
118.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'16"
119.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
120.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'23"
121.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 05'06"
123.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
125.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
126.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
127.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
128.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 05'33"
129.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'35"
130.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 06'39"
131.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'41"
132.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
133.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team
138.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 07'21"
139.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 07'31"
140.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 07'58"
141.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 08'20"
142.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nakhal Fort - Wadi Dayqah Dam

Distance: 190 km

Date: 13 February 2013