Tour of Oman - 2013

4th edition

Stage 5. Al Alam Palace - Ministry of Housing in Boshar, 144 km    

15 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 3h29'19"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
4.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 00'04"
5.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'08"
11.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 00'34"
12.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
13.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
14.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
15.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
16.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
18.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
23.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
24.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
25.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
26.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
27.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
30.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
32.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
34.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'51"
35.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
36.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
37.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
39.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
40.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
41.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
42.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
43.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
44.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
47.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
51.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
53.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
54.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'45"
56.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
58.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
60.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 08'07"
61.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
62.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
63.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling
64.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
65.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
67.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
68.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
70.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
71.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
72.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
73.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
74.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
75.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
76.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
77.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 12'48"
78.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
79.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
82.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
83.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
86.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
87.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
88.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
89.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
90.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
91.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
92.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
94.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
95.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
96.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
97.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
99.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
102.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
103.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
105.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
106.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
107.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
108.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
109.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
111.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
113.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
114.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
115.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
116.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
117.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
120.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
121.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
122.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
123.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13'23"
124.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
125.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
126.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
127.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
128.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
129.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
130.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
131.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
134.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
135.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team
136.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
137.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 19'06"
139.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 20'55"