Tour of Oman 2013  |  Stage 6. Hawit Nagam Park - Muttrah Corniche   

4th edition

144 km, 16 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 3h24'20"
2.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
5.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
6.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
10.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
11.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
14.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
15.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
16.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
18.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
20.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
24.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
26.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
29.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
30.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
31.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
32.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
33.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
34.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
36.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
37.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
38.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
39.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
40.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
41.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
42.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
44.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
45.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
47.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
50.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
52.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
53.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
58.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
59.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
63.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
64.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
65.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
67.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
68.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
71.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
72.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
73.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
74.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
75.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
76.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
77.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'22"
78.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
79.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'25"
80.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 00'38"
81.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 00'52"
83.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
84.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
85.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'58"
86.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
87.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
91.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
92.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
93.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
95.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura
96.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
99.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
101.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
102.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 01'19"
103.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 01'48"
104.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
105.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 01'58"
106.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 02'02"
107.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 02'10"
108.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
109.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
110.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
113.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
114.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
116.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
117.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'14"
118.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 02'30"
120.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 02'31"
122.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
123.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'16"
124.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
125.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 04'00"
126.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
127.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 05'26"
128.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
129.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
130.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
131.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
133.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team 05'29"
134.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 06'43"
135.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'59"
136.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 07'54"
137.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 08'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Hawit Nagam Park - Muttrah Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 144 km

Date: 16 February 2013