2.HC

Tour of Oman 2013  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

11 February 2013 - 16 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 23h28'33"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'27"
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 00'39"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 00'50"
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
6.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
8.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'34"
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
10.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
11.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 02'01"
12.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'08"
13.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 02'09"
14.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'21"
15.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 02'35"
16.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 02'39"
17.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 02'47"
18.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 02'52"
19.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 03'00"
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'02"
21.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
22.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 03'25"
23.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 04'03"
24.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'20"
25.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'35"
26.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 04'52"
27.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 04'54"
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 05'48"
29.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 05'59"
30.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'02"
31.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'05"
32.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 06'20"
33.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 06'33"
34.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 06'57"
35.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 07'11"
36.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 08'53"
37.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 09'14"
38.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09'18"
39.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'56"
40.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 09'57"
41.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 10'17"
42.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 11'23"
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 11'26"
44.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 11'46"
45.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11'54"
46.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 12'09"
48.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 13'11"
49.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 13'16"
50.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 13'34"
51.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 14'05"
52.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 14'07"
53.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'12"
54.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15'04"
55.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 15'21"
56.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 15'53"
57.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 15'57"
58.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 16'45"
59.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge 17'01"
60.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 17'11"
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'13"
62.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 17'32"
63.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17'48"
64.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 18'18"
65.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 18'44"
66.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 18'58"
67.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 19'28"
68.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 19'30"
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 20'48"
71.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team 21'12"
72.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 21'28"
73.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 22'07"
74.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling 22'46"
75.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling 23'02"
76.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 23'27"
77.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 23'59"
78.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 24'19"
79.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 24'31"
80.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 25'01"
81.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 25'29"
82.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 25'46"
83.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 26'17"
84.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'18"
85.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Team NetAPP - Endura 26'30"
86.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 27'08"
87.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura 27'18"
89.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 27'36"
90.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 27'54"
91.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 28'41"
92.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard 28'42"
93.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 28'49"
94.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 28'59"
95.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'04"
96.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 29'16"
97.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 29'28"
98.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'52"
99.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura 30'06"
100.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
101.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 30'13"
102.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 30'21"
103.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 30'28"
104.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
105.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 30'34"
106.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 30'50"
107.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 31'07"
108.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 31'26"
109.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'52"
110.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 32'23"
111.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 32'25"
113.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 32'44"
114.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 32'54"
115.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura 32'59"
116.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 33'22"
117.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team 33'28"
118.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 33'35"
119.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 33'47"
120.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 34'10"
121.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'35"
122.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 34'39"
123.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 34'42"
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 35'34"
125.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 35'47"
126.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 35'49"
127.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35'55"
128.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 36'20"
129.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 37'31"
130.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
131.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 37'33"
132.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 38'37"
133.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 39'15"
134.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 43'36"
135.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 44'40"
136.
Tomohiro KINOSHITA
Aisan Racing Team 46'39"
137.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 55'00"