Tour of Qatar 2013  |  Stage 3. Al Wakra - Mesaieed   

12th edition

143 km, 5 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3h05'14"
2.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
5.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
7.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
10.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
11.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
13.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
15.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
18.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor
19.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
20.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
22.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard
23.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
24.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
26.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
27.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
28.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
29.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
30.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
32.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
33.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
34.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
35.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
36.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
37.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
38.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
39.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
40.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
41.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
42.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
43.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
44.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
45.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
46.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
47.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
48.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
49.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
50.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
51.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
55.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
59.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
60.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
61.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
62.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
64.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
65.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
66.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
67.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr
68.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
69.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
70.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
71.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
72.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
73.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
77.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
78.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
80.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Radioshack Leopard
82.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
83.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
84.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
86.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
87.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
88.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
89.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
91.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
93.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard
100.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 00'16"
101.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'24"
102.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 00'25"
103.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 00'27"
104.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
105.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'30"
106.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
107.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
108.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team
109.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'33"
110.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
111.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
112.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
113.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 00'37"
114.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'42"
115.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 00'53"
116.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
118.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
119.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
120.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'05"
121.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'07"
122.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
123.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
124.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
125.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
126.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
127.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
128.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
129.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'21"
130.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
131.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling
132.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
133.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
134.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'35"
135.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
137.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 02'17"
138.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
139.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Al Wakra - Mesaieed

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 143 km

Date: 5 February 2013