Tour of Qatar 2013  |  General Classification    

12th edition

General Classification

3 February 2013 - 8 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15h55'20"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'25"
3.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 00'26"
4.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 00'30"
5.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 00'32"
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 00'35"
8.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 00'39"
9.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 00'40"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
11.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'45"
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
13.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack Leopard 00'46"
14.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 00'48"
15.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 00'50"
16.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
17.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 00'57"
19.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 00'58"
20.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
22.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'59"
23.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
24.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'01"
25.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
26.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 01'03"
27.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
28.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
29.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 01'07"
31.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
32.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'08"
33.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
34.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 01'12"
35.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'19"
36.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ.fr 01'23"
37.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 01'26"
39.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
40.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
41.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
42.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 01'48"
43.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 01'57"
44.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'01"
45.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 02'10"
46.
Daniele BENNATI
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'12"
47.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 02'20"
48.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'21"
49.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'35"
50.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 02'39"
51.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 02'44"
53.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 02'45"
54.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'00"
55.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'08"
56.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling 03'17"
57.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 03'20"
58.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 03'42"
59.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'43"
60.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 04'31"
61.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 04'38"
62.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 05'21"
63.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 05'25"
64.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 05'31"
65.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'06"
66.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'32"
67.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 07'18"
68.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 07'25"
69.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 11'01"
70.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'49"
71.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 17'00"
72.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 17'07"
73.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 17'09"
74.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 17'12"
75.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 17'13"
76.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling 17'14"
78.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 17'16"
79.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 17'20"
80.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'26"
81.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17'36"
82.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
83.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 17'55"
84.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 17'59"
85.
Russell DOWNING
Team NetAPP - Endura 18'00"
86.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano 18'02"
87.
Chanjae JANG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18'04"
88.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 18'12"
89.
Andrea PASQUALON
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 18'13"
90.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack Leopard 18'22"
91.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 18'25"
92.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
93.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'33"
94.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18'35"
95.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 18'39"
96.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team 18'40"
97.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 18'55"
98.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
99.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack Leopard 19'00"
100.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 19'02"
101.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'03"
102.
Marco BANDIERA
IAM Cycling 19'05"
103.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'09"
104.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'19"
105.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 19'22"
106.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 19'24"
107.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'30"
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling 19'33"
109.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 19'43"
110.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'47"
111.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'52"
112.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 19'53"
113.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 20'12"
114.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 20'20"
115.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 20'28"
116.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 20'32"
117.
Marko KUMP
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 20'42"
118.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 20'45"
119.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 21'02"
120.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 21'07"
121.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 21'13"
122.
Kohei UCHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 21'14"
123.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 21'45"
124.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 22'03"
125.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 22'05"
126.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 22'39"
127.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 23'03"
128.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 23'14"
129.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 23'15"
130.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'17"
131.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 24'27"
132.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 24'56"
133.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'13"
134.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 26'58"