1.1

Le Samyn 2013

44th edition

Frameries - Dour 206.3 km

27 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team 5h05'19"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
8.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
10.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
11.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Wanty
12.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
13.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
14.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
15.
Maxime LE MONTAGNER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
16.
Maxime DANIEL
Sojasun
17.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
18.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chainreaction
21.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Katusha Team
22.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Doltcini - Flanders
23.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
24.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP - Endura
26.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
27.
Tim DE TROYER
Accent Jobs - Wanty
28.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31.
Gorik GARDEYN
Doltcini - Flanders
32.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
35.
Gabriel RASCH
Sky Procycling
36.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
37.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
38.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol
39.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
40.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka
41.
Jérémie GALLAND
Sojasun
42.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
44.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
45.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katusha Team
46.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Colba - Superano Ham
47.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Crelan - Euphony
48.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
49.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
50.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol
51.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Alphonse VERMOTE
AN Post - Chainreaction
54.
Christophe LABORIE
Sojasun
55.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol
56.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Roger KLUGE
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
60.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chainreaction
63.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'45"
64.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
65.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
67.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Wanty
69.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chainreaction
73.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
75.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
76.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
78.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
79.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
80.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
81.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
82.
Jonathan BREYNE
Crelan - Euphony
83.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Crelan - Euphony
84.
Yu TAKENOUCHI
Colba - Superano Ham
85.
Florent DELFOSSE
Color Code - Biowanze
86.
Anton VOROBYEV
Katusha Team
87.
Rony MARTIAS
Sojasun
88.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
89.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles
91.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Sojasun
92.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Sojasun
93.
Florent MOTTET
Color Code - Biowanze
94.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
97.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Cyrille PATOUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
100.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'11"
101.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
102.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
103.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
104.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'40"
105.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems 03'52"
106.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'40"
107.
Loic PESTIAUX
Color Code - Biowanze 06'06"
108.
Andrew YDENS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon 06'15"
109.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
110.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chainreaction 06'46"
111.
Quentin HOPER
Color Code - Biowanze
112.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
114.
Thomas WERTZ
Color Code - Biowanze
115.
Olivier POPPE
Veranda's Willems
116.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
117.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
118.
Giovanni DE MERLIER
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
119.
Steven DOMS
To Win - Josan Cycling Team
120.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
121.
Sergio FERRARI
Veranda's Willems 08'51"
122.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
123.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Wanty
125.
Darijus DŽERVUS
Doltcini - Flanders
126.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
127.
Will ROUTLEY
Accent Jobs - Wanty
128.
Victor FOBERT
Colba - Superano Ham
129.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol

Race information

Start, finish: Frameries - Dour

Distance: 206.3 km

Date: 27 February 2013