Vuelta a España - 2013

68th edition

Stage 10. Torredelcampo - Guejar Sierra/Alto de Hazallanas , 176 km    

2 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard 4h30'22"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 48"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'02"
4.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
7.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'10"
8.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'25"
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'52"
11.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'22"
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
14.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
15.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 02'48"
16.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 03'07"
19.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
20.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 03'28"
22.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'45"
23.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03'52"
25.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 03'58"
26.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 04'08"
28.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 04'28"
29.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 05'00"
30.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
31.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'04"
33.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 05'26"
34.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 07'02"
35.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 09'07"
36.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 09'15"
37.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 09'21"
38.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha 09'39"
39.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'50"
42.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 10'26"
43.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 10'38"
44.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
45.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11'13"
46.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'37"
47.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team
48.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 13'52"
49.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard 14'47"
50.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15'39"
51.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
52.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
53.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
54.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 17'09"
57.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 18'13"
58.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 19'35"
59.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
60.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
61.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20'27"
62.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
65.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha
66.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
67.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
68.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
70.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
71.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
72.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
74.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
75.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
76.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol
77.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
78.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
79.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
80.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
84.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
85.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
86.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
87.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
88.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
91.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
93.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
95.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
96.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
97.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
99.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
100.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 21'10"
101.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha
102.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
103.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 22'04"
104.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
105.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
106.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 22'38"
110.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 23'31"
111.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 23'33"
112.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 23'38"
113.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'59"
114.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 24'15"
116.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 24'27"
117.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 24'29"
118.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 25'17"
119.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 25'24"
120.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
124.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
125.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
126.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 26'03"
127.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 26'36"
129.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 27'06"
130.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
131.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27'08"
132.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
133.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
134.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
136.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
137.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
139.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 28'17"
140.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
141.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 29'49"
142.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
143.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
144.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
145.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
146.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
147.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
148.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
149.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
150.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
151.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
152.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
153.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
155.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
156.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
157.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha
158.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
159.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
161.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
162.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
166.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
167.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
168.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
169.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
170.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
173.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
174.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
175.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
176.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
177.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
178.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
179.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
181.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
182.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
183.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
184.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
185.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
186.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha
187.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha
188.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA