Vuelta a España - 2013

68th edition

Stage 20. Aviles - Alto de Angliru , 144 km    

14 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 3h55'36"
2.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard 26"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 54"
4.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
7.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'15"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha 01'45"
9.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'52"
10.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'59"
11.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 02'26"
14.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'38"
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
17.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 03'14"
18.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 03'42"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
20.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'53"
21.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'15"
22.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'26"
23.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 05'01"
24.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 05'15"
25.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 05'49"
26.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'09"
27.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'13"
28.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'45"
29.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 07'25"
31.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'17"
32.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08'30"
33.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
34.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'57"
35.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 09'24"
36.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
38.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 09'35"
39.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 10'11"
40.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 10'30"
41.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'55"
42.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 11'13"
44.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 11'15"
45.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 11'57"
46.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12'16"
47.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'11"
48.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 13'38"
49.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 14'10"
50.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano 14'16"
53.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
54.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 14'35"
55.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 14'38"
57.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard 14'54"
58.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
59.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 15'10"
61.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 15'11"
62.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 15'14"
63.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
64.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 15'25"
65.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 15'52"
66.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
67.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
68.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
69.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
70.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 16'22"
72.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16'37"
73.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 17'34"
74.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'51"
75.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha 17'56"
77.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 18'04"
78.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 18'13"
79.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18'33"
80.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 18'52"
81.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'17"
82.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 19'47"
83.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 20'27"
84.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22'21"
85.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 22'26"
87.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 22'39"
88.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 22'52"
89.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
90.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 23'09"
91.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 23'26"
92.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 23'39"
93.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
94.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 23'46"
95.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 23'55"
96.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 24'00"
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 24'13"
98.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24'14"
99.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
100.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
101.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 24'20"
102.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 24'21"
103.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
104.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'23"
106.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 24'24"
107.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 24'25"
108.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 24'27"
109.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 24'28"
110.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'29"
111.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 24'32"
112.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24'41"
113.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha 24'42"
114.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 24'43"
115.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
116.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
117.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25'02"
120.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
121.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 25'04"
122.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha 25'11"
124.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 25'15"
125.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
126.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
127.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
128.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'22"
129.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25'30"
130.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 25'33"
131.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
134.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
135.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
136.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
137.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
138.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 25'52"
139.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 26'00"
140.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'03"
141.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 26'58"
142.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha
143.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 27'17"
144.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 27'26"