Vuelta a España - 2013

68th edition

Stage 3. Vigo - Mirador de Lobeira , 184.8 km    

26 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard 4h30'18"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
9.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
10.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
14.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 13"
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
18.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
20.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
21.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
23.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
24.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
26.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
27.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
28.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
29.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
31.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
33.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
34.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
35.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 24"
36.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
37.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
38.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 29"
40.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
41.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
42.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
44.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
45.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
46.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
48.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 33"
49.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37"
50.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 41"
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 44"
52.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 48"
53.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 51"
54.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
55.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
57.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 01'03"
59.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
61.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'11"
62.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
63.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
64.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'15"
66.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
67.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'26"
70.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
71.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'37"
72.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
73.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 01'48"
74.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'51"
75.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
76.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'11"
77.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano 02'19"
78.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'22"
79.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 02'24"
80.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
81.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'26"
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'55"
85.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
88.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 02'59"
89.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
90.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
91.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 03'44"
92.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
93.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
95.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
97.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
98.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 04'10"
99.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
100.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
101.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
102.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 04'16"
103.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 04'51"
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
105.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
106.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
108.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
109.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
110.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
112.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
113.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
114.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
115.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
116.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
117.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
119.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
120.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
121.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'18"
122.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'40"
123.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
125.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
126.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
127.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
128.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
129.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
130.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
131.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
133.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
135.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
136.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 06'12"
138.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 06'24"
139.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
140.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
141.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
142.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
143.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
144.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
145.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
146.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
148.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
149.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
150.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
151.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
152.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
154.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 06'30"
155.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
156.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 06'42"
157.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
158.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 08'36"
159.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 11'55"
160.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
161.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
162.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
164.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
165.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
166.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
167.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
168.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
169.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
170.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
171.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
172.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
173.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
174.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
175.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
176.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'54"
177.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 12'55"
178.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
179.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
180.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
181.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
182.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
183.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
184.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
185.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
186.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
187.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
188.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
189.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
190.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
191.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
192.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
193.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
194.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
195.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'52"
196.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 13'55"