Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 7. Almendralejo - Mairena de Aljafare   

68th edition

205.9 km, 30 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4h51'27"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
3.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01"
4.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
6.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
7.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
10.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
11.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
12.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
13.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
16.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
17.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
19.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
20.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
25.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard
26.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
28.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
29.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
30.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
33.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
34.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
35.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
38.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
39.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
40.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
44.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
45.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
46.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
47.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
48.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
49.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
51.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
52.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
53.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
56.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
57.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
61.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
63.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
64.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
65.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
66.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
67.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
69.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
71.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
72.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
73.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
74.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
75.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
76.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
77.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
79.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
81.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
83.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
85.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
88.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
89.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
90.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
91.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
92.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
95.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
96.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
97.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
100.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
103.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
104.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
106.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
108.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 26"
111.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol 30"
113.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48"
114.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'00"
115.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'31"
116.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 01'33"
117.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
118.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 01'39"
120.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 01'58"
121.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 01"
122.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 01'58"
123.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
124.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'39"
125.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 02'42"
126.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 03'09"
127.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
128.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 03'27"
129.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01"
130.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 03'45"
131.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 04'03"
132.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
134.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 04'19"
135.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
136.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
137.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
138.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
139.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
140.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
141.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
142.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
143.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
145.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
147.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
148.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
152.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
153.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
155.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
156.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
160.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
161.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
162.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
163.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
164.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
165.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
166.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
167.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
168.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 04'25"
169.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
171.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
172.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
173.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
174.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
175.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
176.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
177.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
178.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
179.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
180.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
181.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
182.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
183.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
184.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
185.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
186.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 04'53"
187.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
188.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
189.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 07'34"
190.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
191.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 07'38"
192.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
193.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
194.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 08'03"
195.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 08'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Almendralejo - Mairena de Aljafare

Distance: 205.9 km

Date: 30 August 2013