Vuelta a España - 2013

68th edition

Stage 9. Antequera - Valdepeñas de Jaen , 174 km    

1 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha 4h18'57"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha
4.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 08"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
6.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 13"
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 15"
11.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 16"
12.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 18"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
15.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
16.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
17.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard
18.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 26"
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 27"
20.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 29"
21.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 30"
22.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
23.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
24.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 43"
26.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 47"
27.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
29.
Leopold KONIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
30.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 49"
31.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
33.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
34.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling 53"
36.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 55"
37.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 57"
38.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 58"
39.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
40.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'06"
42.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
43.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'09"
44.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
46.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 01'12"
48.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'14"
49.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
50.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'19"
51.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'21"
52.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
53.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'25"
54.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'29"
55.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'30"
56.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
57.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 01'43"
58.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'45"
59.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
60.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
61.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
64.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
65.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
66.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
67.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'49"
68.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
69.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
70.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
71.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'57"
72.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
73.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
74.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'01"
75.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'02"
76.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 02'08"
77.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha 02'09"
78.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha
79.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 02'12"
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha 02'15"
81.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha 02'17"
82.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi 02'35"
83.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
84.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'51"
85.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 02'58"
86.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team 03'01"
87.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 03'07"
88.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 03'19"
89.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'56"
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 03'58"
91.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'09"
92.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 04'13"
93.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'16"
94.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha 05'08"
95.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'13"
96.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 05'31"
97.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 05'51"
98.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 06'10"
99.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 06'25"
100.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 06'46"
101.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 06'49"
102.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'32"
103.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
104.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 08'27"
105.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 08'32"
106.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'39"
107.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 08'47"
108.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
109.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 09'08"
110.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard 10'05"
112.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp 10'36"
113.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol
114.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
116.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
117.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha
118.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11'13"
120.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
122.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
123.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
124.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'33"
125.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 11'41"
126.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 11'43"
127.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11'52"
128.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 11'54"
129.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'19"
130.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
131.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
133.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
135.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
136.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
137.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
138.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
139.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
140.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
141.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
142.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
143.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
144.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
145.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
147.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
149.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
150.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
151.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
152.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
153.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
158.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
159.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
160.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
162.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
163.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
164.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
165.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16'29"
166.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
168.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
169.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
170.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
171.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
172.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
173.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
174.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
175.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
176.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha
177.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
178.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
179.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
180.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
181.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
182.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
183.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184.
Michael MORKOV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
185.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
186.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 16'53"
187.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'57"
188.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 17'03"
189.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 17'10"
190.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
191.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
192.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
193.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 17'13"
194.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida