GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 12. Maella - Tarragona   

68th edition

157 km, 5 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 4h03'44"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
5.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
10.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
11.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
14.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
15.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
16.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
17.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
18.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
20.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard
22.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
23.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
25.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
27.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
29.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
30.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
36.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
38.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
39.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
40.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
42.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
43.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
44.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
45.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
46.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 08"
47.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
48.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 10"
50.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
51.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard
52.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard
53.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
54.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard
55.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
57.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team
59.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano
60.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
63.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 14"
64.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
65.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 16"
66.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 19"
67.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
69.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 25"
71.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 26"
72.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 31"
73.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol
74.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
76.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard
77.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
78.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
79.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling
80.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
81.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
82.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
83.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 34"
84.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 40"
86.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi 50"
88.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 59"
89.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
91.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
92.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
93.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling
94.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
95.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
96.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
97.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
99.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
100.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp
101.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
102.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
103.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
104.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
105.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
106.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
108.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'28"
110.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
111.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'32"
112.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
113.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 02'03"
114.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
115.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 02'08"
116.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling 02'11"
117.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
118.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
119.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
120.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol
121.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
126.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
129.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida
130.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
134.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
135.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
136.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
137.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
138.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
139.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
141.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
142.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
143.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Radioshack Leopard
144.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
145.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
148.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
149.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
151.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
152.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
154.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
156.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano 03'30"
157.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 03'42"
158.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida
159.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
160.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol
161.
Michel KREDER
Garmin Sharp
162.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
163.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
164.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard
165.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 03'56"
166.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
167.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
168.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04'18"
169.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 04'22"
170.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 04'38"
171.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 06'24"
172.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 09'00"
173.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
174.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
175.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
176.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
177.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
178.
Cyril BESSY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
179.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
180.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
181.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
182.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
183.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 26'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Maella - Tarragona

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 157 km

Date: 5 September 2013