GT

Vuelta a España 2013  |  Stage 14. Baga - Collada de la Gallina (And)   

68th edition

164 km, 7 September 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 4h24'00"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
3.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack Leopard 03'55"
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 04'11"
5.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 04'19"
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04'43"
7.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 04'46"
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'17"
10.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'21"
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'27"
12.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 05'33"
13.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'40"
15.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 06'14"
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 06'19"
17.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 06'27"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Radioshack Leopard 06'44"
19.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 07'05"
20.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 07'22"
21.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 07'25"
22.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'58"
23.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'08"
24.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'23"
25.
Michele SCARPONI
Lampre - Merida 08'24"
26.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Sky Procycling 08'31"
27.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol 09'00"
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 09'02"
29.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 09'05"
30.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'31"
31.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 09'37"
32.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 09'48"
33.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 09'59"
34.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Katusha Team 11'12"
35.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 11'34"
36.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp
37.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12'30"
38.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
39.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 13'06"
40.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack Leopard 13'10"
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'40"
42.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 14'34"
43.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 15'16"
44.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 15'49"
45.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 16'49"
46.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
47.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
49.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
50.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 18'07"
54.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'22"
55.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Argos - Shimano 18'43"
56.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'47"
57.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team 19'32"
58.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling 19'58"
59.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 20'04"
60.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin Sharp 20'20"
61.
Oliver ZAUGG
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 20'31"
62.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 20'37"
63.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 20'46"
64.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 21'20"
67.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack Leopard 21'50"
68.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi 22'19"
69.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
70.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
71.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
73.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack Leopard 23'16"
74.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
75.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
76.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
77.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
78.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
79.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 23'31"
80.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 23'32"
82.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 23'33"
83.
Evgeni PETROV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
84.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
86.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
87.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
88.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 23'37"
89.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack Leopard 24'27"
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 24'32"
91.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'36"
92.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'45"
93.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Argos - Shimano 25'03"
94.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 25'35"
95.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'36"
96.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 25'44"
97.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'50"
98.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'54"
99.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack Leopard
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 26'09"
102.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack Leopard 26'19"
103.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'22"
104.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 27'24"
105.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 27'43"
106.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 28'12"
107.
David TANNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 28'13"
108.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 28'58"
111.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 29'12"
112.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
113.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
114.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
116.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
117.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Maciej PATERSKI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
121.
Grega BOLE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
122.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
123.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
125.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Argos - Shimano
126.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 29'18"
127.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
128.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
129.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Argos - Shimano
130.
Cameron WURF
Cannondale Pro Cycling
131.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
133.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
134.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 29'23"
135.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
136.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
137.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
138.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
139.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
140.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 29'26"
141.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
142.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
143.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
144.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
146.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
147.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - Merida 29'32"
148.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
149.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 29'36"
150.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
151.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 29'38"
152.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
153.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 29'43"
154.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 30'22"
155.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30'56"
156.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30'57"
157.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 33'07"
158.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida 33'52"
159.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - Merida 34'30"
160.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 36'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Baga - Collada de la Gallina (And)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 164 km

Date: 7 September 2013